Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.50% | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.00% | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -12.10% | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,704
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW BandiporaQ
Office of the Executive Engineer REW BandiporaQ
LAYING OF TILES FROM HO IRSHAD AHMAD SHEIKH TO SONAULLAH WANI AT CHITTAY BANDAY A
2026_RDPR_318841_59
NIT42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,704
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift(Manual Means) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & laying of stone soling /boulders hand packed tightly including ramming,watering and carriage compl. | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Carriage of material sand/aggregate | 11.44 | cum | 440 | ₹5,033.6 |
| 7 | MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_1053502.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].