Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.1 LAccepted-AOC 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹28.1 L Quoted ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-AOC NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹8.0 LRejected-AOC NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹8.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 bidder |
| 4 | L4₹8.4 LRejected-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹8.4 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 bidder |
| 5 | L5₹10.9 LRejected-AOC 161 A ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.9 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L4 | LAKHSAR ENGINEERS L5 | Kumara Engineering Works L1 | Tectel Products L3 | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Stainless steel plate – 10 mm thick
Material Grade : SS 309 | 6 | MT | 7,09,000 ₹8,36,620 | 9,25,000 ₹10,91,500 | 5,95,000 ₹7,02,100 Lowest | 6,79,000 ₹8,01,220 | 6,72,190 ₹7,93,184.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹42,200
Closing Date
27 Mar 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS I
CE/MTPS I / METTUR DAM
supply of Stainless steel plate 10 mm thick
2023_EB_294547_1
CE MTPS I SE PA MM AEE 2OT No 591 22 23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS I
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹42,200
Yes
8 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2023
28 Mar 2023
11 Mar 2023
27 Mar 2023
11 Mar 2023
Supply of Stainless steel plate – 10 mm thick Material Grade : SS 309
HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES
Tectel Products
Raja Industries
LAKHSAR ENGINEERS
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].