Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,785
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Chairman
1 LADEN LA ROAD
Laying of 80 mm paver block including construction of inspection pit and sewer line along SM Das Road,Ward No15
2026_MAD_5020551_12
03/ME/DAR/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹27,785
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART A | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:
1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | 7,878.5 | - |
| 1.02 | 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derivedfrom natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm
nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | 8,340.85 | ₹8,332.51 |
| 1.03 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form forFoundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 1 | Sqm | 392.15 | ₹391.76 |
| 1.04 | CEMENT PLASTER WITH A FLOATING COAT OF NEAT CEMENT
15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished
with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | - | Sqm | 477.9 | - |
| 1.05 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 494.1 | - |
| 1.06 | Constructing brick masonry chamber for underground C.I. inspectionchamber and bends with bricks in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) C.I. cover with frame (light duty) 455x610 mm internal dimensions, total weight of cover with frame to be not less than 38 kg (weight of cover23 kg and weight of frame 15 kg), R.C.C. top slab with 1:1.5:3 mix (1cement : 1.5 fine sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size),foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size), inside plastering 12 mm thick with
cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), finished smooth with a floating coat of neat cement on walls and bed concrete etc. complete asper standard design of required shape and approved quality | - | Each | 9,594.35 | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour design and pattern. | - | Sqm | 1,091.5 | - |
| 1.08 | GST Correction Factor @ 0.973 on Subtotal of Part A | 1 | Each | 0.16 | ₹0.16 |
| 1.09 | Add Cost Index @ 39% on Corected Subtotal of Part A | 1 | Each | 3,63,837.63 | ₹3,63,837.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5096204.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].