Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹97,700Accepted-AOC | ₹97,700 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 3 | 2₹6.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on higher side |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical GOHANA KHANPUR KALAN KHANPUR KALAN GOHANA SONIPAT HARYANA 131305 | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131305 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Anil Chemists L3 | Gaurav Gupta L2 | PHARMA HOUSE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Details of items | ||||||
| 1.01 | Tab. Amlodepine 5mg | 50,000 | each tab. | 0.3 ₹15,000 | 0.31 ₹15,500 | 0.19 ₹9,500 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Tab. Telmisartan 40mg | 1,00,000 | each tab. | 1.07 ₹1,07,000 | 0.54 ₹54,000 | 0.49 ₹49,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Tab. Metoprolol 50mg | 20,000 | each tab. | 1.11 ₹22,200 | 0.6 ₹12,000 | 0.58 ₹11,600 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Tab. Clopidogrel 75mg | 20,000 | each tab. | 1.31 ₹26,200 | 0.8 ₹16,000 | 0.79 ₹15,800 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Tab. Acetazolamide 250mg | 20,000 | each tab. | 1.98 ₹39,600 | 1.79 ₹35,800 | 1.44 ₹28,800 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Budesonide Respirator solun. For use in nebulizer 1mg, 2ml respule | 10,000 | each tab. | 7.07 ₹70,700 | 4.48 ₹44,800 Lowest | 4.97 ₹49,700 |
| 1.07 | Levosalbutamol 1.25mg + Ipratorium 500mcg respules 2.5ml (Duolin) | 10,000 | each tab. | 5.69 ₹56,900 | 4.95 ₹49,500 | 4.39 ₹43,900 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Tab. Diclofenac 50mg + Paracetamol 325mg | 2,00,000 | each tab. | 0.44 ₹88,000 | 0.43 ₹86,000 | 0.37 ₹74,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Diclofenac sodium Gastro-resistant tablet 50mg | 2,00,000 | each tab. | 0.26 ₹52,000 | 0.59 ₹1,18,000 | 0.23 ₹46,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
22 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DIRECOTR, KCGMC
KCGMC, KARNAL
E-Tender for Supply Medicine and Consumables (Tab. Amlodepine 5mg, Tab. Telmisartan 40mg, Tab. Metoprolol 50mg, Tab. Clopidogrel 75mg etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal.
2026_HRY_529089_1
KCGMC/PROC/2026/7375
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Lump-sum
30 days
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
Yes
9 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of items | |||||
| 1.01 | Tab. Amlodepine 5mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Tab. Telmisartan 40mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Tab. Metoprolol 50mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Tab. Clopidogrel 75mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | Tab. Acetazolamide 250mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | Budesonide Respirator solun. For use in nebulizer 1mg, 2ml respule | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | Levosalbutamol 1.25mg + Ipratorium 500mcg respules 2.5ml (Duolin) | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | Tab. Diclofenac 50mg + Paracetamol 325mg | 0.29 | each tab. | 1 | ₹0.29 |
| 1.09 | Diclofenac sodium Gastro-resistant tablet 50mg | 0.29 | each tab. | 1 | ₹0.29 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
BOQ_608116.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].