Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹63,269
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
chief enginner
chief enginner nagar nigam saharanpur
Work of Tin Shade from rampuri colony via hanuman mandir near siyaram park khalasi line at ward no 12
2026_NNSAH_1181942_1
6332 B
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
saharanour
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹826
₹63,269
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismenting of old damged CC road in all complite work | 7.2 | sqm | 38 | ₹273.6 |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) Including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and rammind of excacated earth into the treaches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (SOR UP PWD SI-251A) | 5.4 | cum | 90 | ₹486 |
| 3 | Dispsposal of malwa upto 5 km site | 2.7 | No | 130 | ₹351 |
| 4 | M.S. or iron work of small sizes and section such as holding down bolts, hold fast, tie rods grating etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc. and their fixing required for proper completion of the work. M.S. Grills/Stair case railing/gates/trusher/racks etc. SI NO. 502 A | 2,569.58 | kg | 61.5 | ₹1,58,029.17 |
| 5 | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI NO. 273 | 0.72 | cum | 2,985 | ₹2,149.2 |
| 6 | SupplyandfixingGalvanizedcorrugatedironroofing24 B.W.G. in position including Supply of allmaterials, labour, Tools&plantsetc.requiredforpropercomp letion of the work and including wastage.S.NO.536 | 188.19 | sqm | 960 | ₹1,80,662.4 |
| 7 | Cement concrete with 2cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in proportion of 1:1.50:3 in cc pavement (theckness as per design) cement coarse & fine aggregate confirming to IS standard mixed in concrete ...mixture/Plant of not less then 0.2 cum capacity & appropriate..... material etcl & concrete etc. SI NO. CH20 NEW ITEM NO, 09 | 4.68 | cum | 7,300 | ₹34,164 |
| 8 | Querred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in atpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry ixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including ubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)11.20.3 Dark shade pigment using ordinary cement DSR NO. 11.20.3 | 188.19 | sqm | 806.83 | ₹1,51,837.34 |
| 9 | Painting or varnishing work in small areas or new wood work with one coat (upto one square metre of ready mixed priming paint and one coat of approved superior quality ready mixed paint or varnish including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. Paint to be used ISI marked.641+642 | 92.4 | sqm | 89 | ₹8,223.6 |
| 10 | Add 18%GST | 1 | No | 96,513.69 | ₹96,513.69 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.24 MB
BOQ_2222030.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .