Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.3 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Sachiv Daurala
Sachiv Daurala
10 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Daurala ke ground floor ke dukano ka extension avm pratham tal par 12 dukano ka nirman kariya.
2026_CDSI_1179862_10
160/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Daurala)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Daurala
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
SACHIV SAHKARI GANNA VIKAS SAMITI LTD.
₹7.3 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 3.14 | CUM | 2,577.9 | ₹8,094.61 |
| - | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge In cement mortar | 40.87 | CUM | 1,495.5 | ₹61,121.09 |
| - | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 16.59 | CUM | 1,091.5 | ₹18,107.99 |
| - | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 60.6 | CUM | 191.6 | ₹11,610.96 |
| - | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead | 632.64 | SQM | 39.7 | ₹25,115.71 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 110.16 | CUM | 189 | ₹20,820.24 |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 6.81 | CUM | 508.5 | ₹3,462.89 |
| - | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement :4 coarse sand :8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete, excluding cost of form- work,in foundation and floors. | 29.03 | CUM | 4,945 | ₹1,43,553.35 |
| - | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 17.09 | CUM | 1,541.7 | ₹26,347.65 |
| - | Treatment of soil under floors using chemical emul sion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor: With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 126.8 | SQM | 225.1 | ₹28,541.89 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218879.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].