Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance VILL PO PAYER DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 713129 | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,461
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of CC Road with side Drain from H/O Sukanta Thakur to Prashanta Sarkar at Vivekanandapally Dakshinpar near primary School in ward no-17,under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_935556_19
NIT-34/2025-26 memo no-2648/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,461
8 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 06:20 PM Tender Title: NIT-34(Sl-18)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935556_19
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANUPAM SINHA (GSTN-19AUMPS4191E1Z5) BID ID -7358158 273044.10 .02 273098.71 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Ninety Eight
2.00 MD AJAD (GSTN-19AQQPA9669P1ZN) BID ID -7358660 273044.10 .03 273126.01 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7357793 273044.10 -.03 272962.19 Two Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MEHEBUBUL HASSAN(272962.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-34(Sl-18)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935556_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (BID ID -7357793) 272962.19 L1
2 ANUPAM SINHA (BID ID -7358158) 273098.71 L2
3 MD AJAD (BID ID -7358660) 273126.01 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].