Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Tauni Devi Division HPPWD Tauni Devi
Providing and fixing of various water supply and sanitary items providing cupboards, providing granite and wall tiles and providing and fixing windows and other misc items (Deposit work)
2026_PWD_142497_8
5504-5563dated 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Tauni Devi
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹350
₹5,700
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50(fifty) metres lead For thickness of tiles above 25 mm(twenty five millimetre) and up to 40 mm(forty millimetre) as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per square metre | 179 | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm (twelve millimetre) thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (one cement: three coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg(three point three kilogram per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge and carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, sale tax, good service tax or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1 | Per square metre | 1,160 | ₹1,158.84 |
| 3 | Providing and Fixing Soap dish recessed type stainless steel AHS-1531 of Jaquar or equivalent complete in all ect. (KINGSTONE, GEMJAL,JAQUAR,SEIKO) (Material should be confirms to the list of preffered makes as mentioned in bidding document page no 100-102 or as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents. The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Each | 290 | - |
| 4 | Providing & fixing fly proof wire gauze to windows, clerestory windows & doors with M.S. Flat 15x3 mm(fifteen into three millimetre) and nuts & bolts (Material should be confirms to the list of preffered makes as mentioned in bidding document page no 100-102 or as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents. The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1 | Per square metre | 607 | ₹606.39 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (one Cement : one point five coarse sand : three graded stone aggregate 20 mm(twenty millimetre) nominal size as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per cubic metre | 6,656.05 | - |
| 6 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead In cement mortar as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1 | Per cubic metre | 847.95 | ₹847.1 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in Cement mortar 1:4 (one cement : four coarse sand) (Material should be confirms to the list of preffered makes as mentioned in bidding document page no 100-102 or as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1 | Per cubic metre | 8,500 | ₹8,491.5 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement (Tata Tiscon/sail make) for Reinforced cement concrete work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including all incidentals.The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per kilogram | 89 | - |
| 9 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length ( hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately)as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 0.4 | Per cubic metre | 95,000 | ₹37,990.5 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately (Note:- Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately) Second class teak wood 30 mm(thirty millimetre) thick shutters as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidents.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | - | Per square metre | 3,968.88 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.53 MB
Job9.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.40 MB
BOQ_211747.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].