Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
GE AF JAMMU
GE AF JAMMU
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF LT UG CABLE,PANEL BOARDS, FEEDER PILLARS ,JUNCTION BOXES AND ALLIED WORKS AT DOMESTIC AREA AF STATION JAMMU UNDER GE AF JAMMU
2026_MES_783352_1
CA NO GE/AFJ-59/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF JAMMU
₹60,000
Yes
4 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L in replacement of out door aluminium busbar chamber feeder box of cap 300 Amp , 3 phase, 4 wire, 415 Volts with porcelain insulator weather and vermin proof with IP 54 protection, made out of 3.15 mm CRCA Sheet duly painted with two coats of synthetic enameld paint over a red oxide primer type ,both side openable, from front side & back having, locking arrangement on both sides,mounted over 50x50x6 mm angle iron stand at the bottom of height not less than 45 cm above ground level and not less than 30 cm in ground / floor mounted duly grouted in PCC 1:3:6 type C1 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) factory made duly powder coated including taking out of old U/S busbar and MCCB 200Amp 25KA four pole x 01 Nos as a Incomer all as directed by Engr-In-Charge. | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | M&L in replacement of out door aluminium busbar chamber feeder box of cap 400 Amp , 3 phase, 4 wire, 415 Volts with porcelain insulator weather and vermin proof with IP 54 protection, made out of 3.15 mm CRCA Sheet duly painted with two coats of synthetic enameld paint over a red oxide primer type ,both side openable, from front side & back having, locking arrangement on both sides,mounted over 50x50x6 mm angle iron stand at the bottom of height not less than 45 cm above ground level and not less than 30 cm in ground / floor mounted duly grouted in PCC 1:3:6 type C1 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) factory made duly powder coated including taking out of old U/S busbar and MCCB 250Amp 25KA four pole x 01 Nos as a Incomer all as directed by Engr-In-Charge. | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | S&F any type and any capacity 25 watt of new street light/security light including making electric connection using two run of 1.5 sqmm single core unarmoured wire from junction box complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying, installing, testing & commissioning out door type cubical panel board outer shell made out of 3.15 mm thick MS sheet including door and inner shell made out of 2 mm thick MS sheet and MS angle section 50x50x6 mm mounted on PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 platform 60 cm above and 45 cm below the ground level, frame factory fabricated with front & back openable, double door system and cable alloy (Each door hinged with body at 3 places with body and hinges should be welded with body and door) lockable/open able by Keys having chromium plated 19 mm dia fancy lock, “U” type gasket shall be used to make the outer shell completely vermin proof suitable for 3 phase 4 wire 415 Volt, 50 Hz, tested at factory approved from CPRI factory fabricated having modern fabrication and testing process followed by powder coat painting having thickness not less than 100 microns provided with suitable gasket to make it dust/vermin proof and general construction confirming to IS:8623/93 comprising of the following :- | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 4.01 | a) Aluminium bus bar 300 Amps cap 4 wire fixed on insulator not less than 1.0 mtr long bus bar -1 set
(b) Incoming MCCB 200 Amps 4 pole 415 Volts AC with thermal magnetic 36 KA, Ics=100%, Icu class-2 front face isolation with positive break indication with double break contacts with spreader and phase barrier complete all as directed. - 1 Nos.
Make - Schneider/Legrand/Siemens/ABB/HAGER
(c) Outgoing MCCB 63 Amps 4 pole 415 Volts AC with thermal magnetic 25 KA, with double break contacts with spreader and phase barrier complete all as directed. -3 Nos
(d) Outgoing MCB 32 Amps 4 pole 415 Volts AC with thermal complete all as directed. -2 Nos
e) Digital Ammeter 0-500 A of size 96sqmm with selector switch-01 No.
Make Schneider/Legrand/ABB
f) Digital Volt meter 0-500 V of size 96sqmm with selector switch-01 No Make Schneider/Legrand/ABB
g) Indicator Lamp RYB 22.5mm dia LED type 240 volts AC with incoming includin back up protection by 2 Amp MCB RYB with holder-01 set of three. Make -Schneider/Legrand/ABB
h) CT Coils of suitable ratio-01 Set. Make- AE | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Supply laying & testing in replcement of cable XLPE insulated screened PVC bedded, galvanised steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cable (Heavy duty_) LT 1100 volt grade with stranded aluminium conductor of size 185 sqmm 3.5 core Complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. . | 210 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | All as per srl item No 05 here-in-before but of size 120 Sqmm 3.5 core. | 350 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per srl item No 05 here-in-before but of size 95 Sqmm 3.5 core. | 400 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | All as per srl item No 05 here-in-before but of size 70 Sqmm 3.5 core. | 600 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | All as per srl item No 05 here-in-before but of size 50 Sqmm 3.5 core. | 350 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_877666.xls
BOQ • 1.08 MB
Tender59.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].