Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹56 L
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of Road by RMC From Sengar Chauraha To Aman Traders in Shyam Nagar Rampuram Ward47 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181886_1
318/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,021
₹4.8 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or Embankment in foundation and Under plith in ordinary soil including lift 1.5m And Lead 30m by direction of E/I etc all complete 3.0m cartage etc all complete. | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of P.C.C.1:5:10 Cement, c.sand, and 40mm gauge stone ballast etc all complete. | - | cum | 5,450 | - |
| 3 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement C.Sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. | 31.05 | cum | 6,600 | ₹2,04,930 |
| 4 | Providind and Laying damp proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. | 125 | sqm | 280 | ₹35,000 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying 125 Micron Plastic Sheet.Etc all complete. | - | sqm | 18 | - |
| 6 | Provinding and laying in position M-30 grade ready mixed plain cement concrete with cement contet as per approved design mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transportes to site of in transit mixer, and manufacture as per mix design of specified grade for plain cement concrete work, including pumping of RMC from transit mixer to site of laying and cunning, including cost of centering, shuttering and finishing, including cost of curing admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 .DSR 16.43.2 | 262.5 | cum | 8,538.55 | ₹22,41,369.38 |
| 7 | Pre Moulded joint filler, 12mm th for expansion joint Etc all complete. | - | sqm | 320 | - |
| 8 | construction of granual sub base (GSB) with well graded materails in uniform layer etc all complete. | - | cum | 3,676 | - |
| 9 | Supply and laying of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 10 | Construction of manhole 0.6x0.6x0.9m size with b/w,. Plaster, sheet cover etc all complete. | 5 | nos | 7,464 | ₹37,320 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
BOQ_2221937.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .