Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,959
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Construction of Kitchen Shed with Drain at Jamboni Pry. School
2025_ZPHD_916530_4
3736
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,959
Yes
25 Aug 2026
4 Oct 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 01:10 PM Tender Title: Construction of Kitchen Shed with Drain at Jamboni Pry. School Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Construction of Kitchen Shed with Drain at Jamboni Pry. School
Contract No: 3736/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Manas Layek (GSTN-19AHTPL2884R1Z1) BID ID -7228646 197970.000 -0.050 197871.020 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy One
2.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7230451 197970.000 -0.030 197910.610 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
3.00 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-19AJPPC4515N1ZT) BID ID -7230998 197970.000 -0.010 197950.200 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Manas Layek(197871.020)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Kitchen Shed with Drain at Jamboni Pry. School Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Manas Layek (BID ID -7228646) 197871.020 L1
2 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7230451) 197910.610 L2
3 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -7230998) 197950.200 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].