Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -35.01% | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -32.00% | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.02% | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.70% | ₹3.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -23.23% | ₹3.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,720
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Construction of Protection work near house of Ashwani Khajuria S/O Dev Raj at Panjgrain W.No.6 Pyt Lehar Block Bhalwal Brahmana, Distt.- Jammu Under Constituency Dev, Scheme for the year of 2026-27
2026_RDPR_320216_4
e-NIT No. 424 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 08-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹9,720
2 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour Engaged for site clearance | 6 | Nos | 553 | ₹3,318 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundation, drains, pipes etc.--------- neatly dressed in A.K.O.S. | 31.86 | cum. | 479.3 | ₹15,270.5 |
| 3 | P/L in position cement conc. 1:5:10 mix of specified grade excluding the cost of centring & shuttering using 40 mm N/size. | 3.1 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹14,962.15 |
| 4 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 46.15 | cum. | 5,733.6 | ₹2,64,605.64 |
| 5 | Supply of stone | 19.78 | cum. | 800 | ₹15,824 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 59 | sqm. | 286.35 | ₹16,894.65 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: Walls | 171.1 | sqm. | 628.95 | ₹1,07,613.35 |
| 8 | 12mm thick cement plaster of mix 1:6 | 88.5 | sqm. | 266.2 | ₹23,558.7 |
| 9 | Sand 10 KM by MT | 24 | cum. | 279.04 | ₹6,696.96 |
| 10 | Aggregate 10 KM by MT | 44 | cum. | 279.04 | ₹12,277.76 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1063621.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].