Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
DIRECTOR(H)
SECTOR-39, NOIDA
D/o Park (Development of park at Sector-15A, Noida One Year Maintenance (Hort. Work)
2026_NOIDA_1182109_1
79/D(H)/DD(H)-I/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
545 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹3.6 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and stacking of good earth at including royalty and carriage upto 05 km lead complete (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment). | - | Cum | 368.2 | - |
| 2 | Trenching in ordinary soil up to a depth of 60 cm including removal and stacking of serviceable materials and then disposing of surplus soil, by spreading and neatly levelling within a lead of 50 m and making up the trenched area to proper levels by filling with earth or earth mixed with sludge or / and manure before and after flooding trench with water (excluding cost of imported earth, sludge or manure). | - | Cum | 42.5 | - |
| 3 | Rough dressing of the trenched ground including breaking clods. | - | Sqm | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Preparation of beds for hedging and shrubbery by excavating 60 cm deep and trenching the excavated base to a further depth of 30 cm, refilling the excavated earth after breaking clods and mixing with sludge or manure in the ratio of 8:1 (8 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20% : one part of stacked volume of sludge or manure after reduction by 8%), flooding with water, filling with earth if necessary, watering and finally fine dressing, leveling etc. including stacking and disposal of materials declared unserviceable and surplus earth by spreading and leveling as directed, within a lead of 50 m, lift up to 1.5 m complete (cost of sludge, manure or extra earth to be paid for separately) | - | Cum | 120.45 | - |
| 5 | Fine dressing of the ground. | - | Sqm | 2 | - |
| 6 | Digging of holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same with the excavated earth mixed with manure or sludge in ratio of 2: 1 by volume ( 2 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20 % 1 part of stacked volume of manure after reduction by 8% ) flooding with water , dressing including removel of rubbish and surplus earth , if any withall leads and lifts ( cost of manure, sludge or extra good earth if needed to be paid for separately )
Holes 60 cm dia , and 60 cm deep | 10,477 | Nos | 22 | ₹2,30,494 |
| 7 | Supplying and stacking at site dump manure from approved source, including carriage upto 5 km lead complete (Manure measured in stacks will be reduced by 8% for payment). | 1,680.48 | Cum | 221.25 | ₹3,71,806.2 |
| 8 | Orgenic Manure in 50 Kg bags with Micro Nutrients | - | Beg | 300 | - |
| 9 | Mixing earth and sludge or manure In the required proportion specified or directed by the officer in - charge. | 225 | Cum | 19.75 | ₹4,443.75 |
| 10 | Spreading of sludge , dump manure and or good earth in required thickness as per direction of officer - in - charge ( cost of sludge, dump manure and / or good earth to be paid separately. | 225 | Cum | 28.8 | ₹6,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
td79.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.81 MB
Capability2026.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2222284.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .