Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.7 L
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahr
20WorkTender000020
2026_DOLBU_1181731_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,776
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹3.2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning jungle including uprooting of vegetation grass, bush, wood, trees and sapling of girth up to 30 cm. Measured at a height of 1.00 m above groung level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50.00 m outside the periphery of area. | - | cum | 6 | - |
| 2 | Excavation in foundations in ordinary soil ( Loam clay or sand ) including lift up to 1.5 m and lead up to 30.o meter and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth in to the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or in to the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer- in charges up to a distance of 30 m from the foundation trenches | 95 | cum | 110 | ₹10,450 |
| 3 | Providing and laying PCC with cement, C Sand and 40 mm gauge stone ballast in 1:4:8 | 11.4 | cum | 6,100 | ₹69,540 |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 Fine sand : 12 Brick ballast 40 mm gauge) | 8.74 | cum | 4,000 | ₹34,960 |
| 5 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Raft foundation and Footing | 1 | cum | 8,100 | ₹8,091.9 |
| 6 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Column or Wall | 1 | cum | 9,310 | ₹9,300.69 |
| 7 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Beam | - | cum | 9,190 | - |
| 8 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in Sub Structure including supply of all meterial labour t&P etc required for proper completion of work | 69.77 | cum | 5,170 | ₹3,60,710.9 |
| 9 | First class brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in Super Structure & Filling one brick thick including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of work. | - | cum | 5,930 | - |
| 10 | Washed stone grit plaster on exterior walls height upto 10 metre above ground level, in two layers, under layer 12 mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand ), furrowing the under layer with scratching tool, applying cement slurry on the under layer @ 2 Kg of cement per square metre, top layer 15 mm cement plaster 1:1/ 2:2 (1 cement: 1/2 coarse sand : 2 stone chipping 10 mm nominal size), in panels with groove all around as per approved pattern, including scrubbing and washing the top layer with brushes and water to expose the stone chippings ,complete as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge (payment for providing grooves shall be made separately). | - | sqm | 998 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221714.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .