Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹13.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.03% | ₹13.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹13.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹13.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹13.1 L
EMD Value
₹13,900
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
Installation of 30 NOS single way 09 mtr. electric street lights from Unnao Balaji Road to Rohit Bhargavas house U.P
2026_MSME_1145931_1
78/UPSIC/BANDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
BANDA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
AREA MANAGER UPSIC BANDA
₹13,900
15 May 2026
6 May 2026
8 May 2026
6 May 2026
8 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & fixing of 9 mtr GI Octagonal Pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, Bottom dia 155 mm and base plate 16 mm thik) having 3mm thikness on RCC foundation including the cost of foundation, foundation bolts, excavation & back filling and Required T&P completee in all respect | 30 | No | 26,135 | ₹7,84,050 |
| 2 | Supply and fixing of LED Street light Fitting having die cast aluminium body and diffuser with driver set suitable for 75 watt to 90 Watt. Confirming to IP 66 protection complete in all respect. CAT AAA | 30 | No | 8,580 | ₹2,57,400 |
| 3 | Supply and laying of 10 sq. mm 4 core aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade complete in all respects. | 410 | Meter | 490 | ₹2,00,900 |
| 4 | Supply and wiring of submain with two number 2.5 sq.mm. FRLSH PVC insulated 1100 V grade multistrand single core copper conductor cable in 20mm dia. heavy duty (2mm thick) PVC conduit with one number 1.5 sq. mm. FRLSH PVC insulated 1100 V grade multistrand copper conductor cable | 30 | Meter | 124 | ₹3,720 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing following the capacity of the automatic street light cubicle control panel, painted with anti-corrosive alkali and acid-proof paint consisting of the time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch, metering instrument & instrument box with CTs, etc., in case of TPN,
complete in all respects.25 TPN | 1 | No | 26,500 | ₹26,500 |
| 6 | S/F of bacalete cable joint 80x150 mm plate MCB...complete in all respects. | 30 | No | 850 | ₹25,500 |
| 7 | S/F of 900mm X 600mm from make with lettering of Granite signboard and photography on site & Photography .complete item(Market Rate) | 2 | Job | 5,000 | ₹10,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
78.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2142544.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].