Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹28,467
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction of drain and interlocking tiles in front of GDA Market in K-Block, Ward-91 Kavinagar.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_27
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹28,467
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed be the Engineer-in- charge within a distance of 60 meter (200 feet).PWD SOR 2022 17.2.2 | 24.78 | CUM | 600 | ₹14,870.4 |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplusearth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (Where machine can not reach/move).PWD SOR 2022 4.1.1 | 28.67 | CUM | 110 | ₹3,153.15 |
| 3 | Desposal of refused material/malwa distance up to 8 km etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2020 /231( a). | 25.8 | CUM | 195.1 | ₹5,033.29 |
| 4 | S/L P:C:C (1:6:12) with 40 mm gauge brick ballast ,fine sand of 1.25 f.m and cement in foundation and under floor including all materials, labour, tools, & plant etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge.{ AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 18 SI NO 5.01 ITEM NO 273 } | 4.46 | CUM | 4,000 | ₹17,836 |
| 5 | First class Brick Work in (1:4) cement & four coarse sand 2.20 F.M. morter in foundation and plinth and T&P etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 20 SI NO 6.05 ITEM NO 305 (a) | 10.26 | CUM | 5,170 | ₹53,021.97 |
| 6 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand of1.25 fineness modules in (1:4) over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc required for proper completion of the work. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 36 SI NO 13.11 NEW ITEM ) | 43.95 | SQM | 200 | ₹8,790.6 |
| 7 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR 2021 | 12 | SQM | 100.45 | ₹1,205.4 |
| 8 | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 44.03 | CUM | 2,151.2 | ₹94,708.3 |
| 9 | Supply of screening material with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge .AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 7.92 | CUM | 2,050.2 | ₹16,247.11 |
| 10 | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. AS PER PWD SOR 2022 20.2.1 | 44.03 | CUM | 690 | ₹30,377.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223050.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].