Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -41.00% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -39.40% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.71% | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-adjoining certificate not upload |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,880
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Lane from Panchayat Ghar to Flalch Mohalla, W.No.03, Pyt. Draman, Block Bhoond.
2026_RDPR_318947_8
e-NIT No.163/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BHOOND
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,880
22 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:in AKOS | 71.3 | cum | 479.3 | ₹34,174.09 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position dry stone agg excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work Upto plinth level 40mm nominal size (crusher) | 8.61 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹41,556.17 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work Upto plinth level (1:3:6) 1 cement:3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggreagate 20mm nominal size (crusher) | 8.68 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹49,767.65 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering, all work Upto plinth level (1:2:4) 1 cement:2 coarse sand:4 graded stone aggreagate 20mm nominal size (crusher) | 2 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹13,182.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 141.96 | sqm | 816 | ₹1,15,839.36 |
| 6 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for ;Foundation | 21.52 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹6,162.25 |
| 7 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 26.49 | sqm | 510 | ₹13,509.9 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand and Stone Agg. Upto 20mm Size an av. lead of 30km by MT+50 | 17.63 | cum | 721.01 | ₹12,711.41 |
| 9 | Carriage of Stone Agg. above 40mm Size an av. lead of 30 km by MT +50 | 7.66 | cum | 737.28 | ₹5,647.56 |
| 10 | Carriage of cement an av. lead of 15 km by MT+50 | 3.19 | m.t | 422.4 | ₹1,347.46 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.99 MB
BOQ_1053972.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].