Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.6 L
EMD Value
₹29,159
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
S C Engg HQ NSG
HQ NSG Palam New Delhi 110037
Annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations of Residential and Non Residential buildings at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram New Delhi during 2026 27 Miscellaneous elect work including solar system
2026_NSG_923917_1
13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
NSG HQ Palam RK Puram Delhi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹29,159
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group C | 5 | Point | 1,704 | ₹8,520 |
| 2 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required. Group C | 5 | Point | 1,064 | ₹5,320 |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 1 x 1.5 sq. mm | 50 | Mtr | 51 | ₹2,550 |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 1.5 sq. mm | 100 | Mtr | 104 | ₹10,400 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as a) 5/6 Amp. Switch | 10 | each | 63 | ₹630 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as b) 3 pin 5/6 Amp. Socket outlet | 10 | each | 81 | ₹810 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as c) 15/16 A switch | 10 | each | 140 | ₹1,400 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as d) 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet | 10 | each | 156 | ₹1,560 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing following Piano type switch/ socket on the existing switch box/ cover including connections etc. as e) Bell push | 5 | each | 100 | ₹500 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.a) 5/6 A switch | 70 | each | 121 | ₹8,470 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_970890.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
nit13.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .