Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 20 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 20 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 20 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 20 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 20 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 9:00 amClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS
9254602
GEM/2026/B/7472849
Two Packet Bid
Mebeverine HCl 135mg Tab,IsapgolIspaghula husk 3.5 gm,Bisacodyl 5 mg Tab,Paraffin Liq in bottle of
Belagavi, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹70 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
19 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mebeverine HCl 135mg Tab | 2,010 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 2 | IsapgolIspaghula husk 3.5 gm | 4,440 | Sachet | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 3 | Bisacodyl 5 mg Tab | 1,080 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 4 | Paraffin Liq in bottle of 100 ml | 168 | Ltr | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 5 | Norflox 400 mg Tinidazole 600mg Tab | 2,870 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 6 | Oral Rehydration powder sachet of 20.5 | 1,362 | Sachet | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 7 | Pancreatin Microspheres 150 mg | 1,800 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 8 | Pancreatic Enzyme capsules with | 3,360 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 9 | Loperamide 2mg Tab | 1,560 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
| 10 | Pantoprazole 40 mg Levosulpride 75 mg Cap | 1,06,800 | No | Dglpechs | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9254602.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
specification_07_2026-04-24-12-30-23_beb49d2554a074ed4d9bb5191fbcd335.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file-5_2026-04-24-12-30-23_3645d2211137eb4aad37479005f9b13a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCDOC_98c80bac-58c3-4c73-ba131777015940223_Dglpechs.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].