Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAccepted-AOC GODDA | JHARKHAND | 813208 | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹10.8 LRejected-AOC 113 2 2 ROAD NO 9 ADITYAPUR DISTRICT SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | ₹10.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
construction of RCC Guard wall and Paver blocks Road from house of Raju sharma to sanjay tent house in Ward No 4 and a rcc culvert and rcc drain near house of milan singh in ward no 2 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
2025_UDD_106035_1
NIT/NPS/13/2025-26 GROUP 01
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹29,000
4 Apr 2026
23 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
24 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Created Date/Time: 03-Nov-2025 11:19 AM Tender Title: construction of RCC Guard wall and Paver blocks Road from house of Raju sharma to sanjay tent house in Ward No 4 and a rcc culvert and rcc drain near house of milan singh in ward no 2 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106035_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Name of Work:construction of RCC Guard wall and Paver blocks Road from house of Raju sharma to sanjay tent house in Ward No 4 and a rcc culvert and rcc drain near house of milan singh in ward no 2 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
Contract No: E/NPS/NIT/13/2025-26 GR 01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUNIL KUMAR (GSTN-20AQRPK5371P1ZA) BID ID -684535 1444243.18 -25.11 1081593.72 Ten Lakh Eighty One Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 BHASKAR KUMAR SINHA (GSTN-20GLFPS6919J1ZQ) BID ID -684928 1444243.18 -36.93 910884.17 Nine Lakh Ten Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Four
3.00 RUPA DEVI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -685002 1444243.18 -35.01 938613.64 Nine Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BHASKAR KUMAR SINHA(910884.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: construction of RCC Guard wall and Paver blocks Road from house of Raju sharma to sanjay tent house in Ward No 4 and a rcc culvert and rcc drain near house of milan singh in ward no 2 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106035_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BHASKAR KUMAR SINHA (BID ID -684928) 910884.17 L1
2 RUPA DEVI (BID ID -685002) 938613.64 L2
3 SUNIL KUMAR (BID ID -684535) 1081593.72 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_142811.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
1.25 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].