Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Construction of CC road and RCC drain at Lakhnawali road and Raising of RCC drain and Providing and fixing of Precast drain cover over RCC drain at DSC road in Village Surajpur, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_12
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,210
₹8.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineerin- charge. : All kinds of soil (DSR-2023/2.6.1) | |||||
| 2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR-2023/4.1.8) | |||||
| 3Fabrication & Manufacturing of Prestressed Hollow Core slab (Hollow area 25 to 30%) of different thickness & modular width 1200 mm in Controlled Factory Environment with approved methodology conforming to IS 10297:1982 by using long line casting method having arrangement of proper steel bed. Concreting should be done by batch mixing plant capable of producing zero slump concrete, transported through automatic shuttels of standard make & layed on bed with the help of extruder/Slipformer, finishing, curing and also provision of steam curing. Cutting, making necessary cutout/holes of required sizes for services in slab element after achieving required strength, yard handling & stacking all complete as per approved shop drawings & design mix as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Cost of strands should be paid separately). | |||||
| 3.02 | 100 mm thick hollow core slab (DSR-2023/26.73.1.1) | - | Metre | 1 | - |
| 3.03 | 150 mm thick hollow core slab (DSR-2023/26.73.1.3) | - | Metre | 1 | - |
| 4Providing & laying in position Prestressing steel strands (low relaxation) on hollow core bed by using mechanical pulling arrangement like Rabbit/ Bed master including all accessories for Stressing & destressing operations as per approved make conforming to IS1343 & grade FY-1860 etc, complete as per drawings and direction of Engineer -in-charge. (DSR-2023/26.75) | |||||
| 5Transportation of Precast Elements by flat bed Trailor (Double / Triple axle 40ft Length with proper accessories like A frame etc) from factory, including the cost of loading , unloading & stacking at site with the help of required capacity cranes. : Lead within 15km (DSR-2023/26.76.1) | |||||
| 5.01 | Lead within 15km (DSR-2023/26.76.1) | - | MT | 1 | - |
| 5.02 | Add/Deduct over item 26.76.1 for every additional lead of 5 km (DSR-2023/26.76.2) | - | MT | - | - |
| 6Erection & Installation of Precast/Prestressed Concrete elements in correct & final position with proper line level and plumb at site making all arrangements (i.e cranes, push-pull jacks & all another T & P for lifting Placing & Alignment of elements, within erection tolerance as per IS 15916 as per approved shop drawings and all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge but excluding the cost of sim pads, non shrink grout and steel works i.e hangers. All work up to fifth floor. (DSR-26.77) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_CCroad_Lakhnawali.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221150.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .