Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC VILLAGE O CHHATNA KAMAKULI P S CHHATNA DIST BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance VILL SARBERIA P O CHHATNA DIST BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,396
Closing Date
21 Mar 2025, 12:30 pmClosed
ADA(Agri.Economics)Bankura,
ADA(agri Economics) and PIA Banura wdc2.0/01/21-22 O/o the D.D.A (SWM) Bankura, Krishi Bhaban, 2nd floor, Nutanchati, Bankura, PIN-722101
Excavation of WHS-II at Barachhaka, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Barachhaka , J.l No.-16, Plot No.-40,41, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22
2025_DOA_823493_13
PIA/BNK/WDC2/ENIT05/24-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Mouza-Barachhaka, G.P- Mankanali
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹12,396
Yes
ADA(agri Economics) and PIA Banura wdc2.0/01/21-2
3 Sept 2026
7 Mar 2025
24 Mar 2025
7 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
7 Mar 2025
10 Mar 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOUMEN MADAN Created Date/Time: 24-Apr-2025 03:27 PM Tender Title: Excavation of WHS-II at Barachhaka, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Barachhaka , J.l No.-16, Plot No.-40,41, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22 Tender ID: 2025_DOA_823493_13
Tender Inviting Authority:Assistant Director of Agriculture (Agricultural Economics) Bankura & PIA,WDC-PMKSY-2.0/01/2021-22
Name of Work: EXCAVATION OF WHS -II AT BARACHHAKA (50mх30mх4m) G.P- MANKANALI, BLOCK- BANKURA-II, MOUZA- BARACHHAKA, J.L NO.-16, PLOT NO.- 40,41, LAT: N- 23.320701 ⁰ LONG: E-87.973202 ⁰ UNDER WDC-PMKSY-2.0/01/2021-22, BANKURA
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MOIDUL ISLAM CHOWDHURY (GSTN-19AFJPC9594H1ZW) BID ID -6258307 619802.31 -41.77 360910.89 Three Lakh Sixty Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
2.00 SANJOYGHOSAL (GSTN-19AHTPG0327Q1ZQ) BID ID -6258448 619802.31 -47.47 325582.15 Three Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Two
3.00 MINTU MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6257459 619802.31 -44.10 346469.49 Three Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Nine
4.00 M K B TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6258485 619802.31 -32.51 418304.58 Four Lakh Eighteen Thousand Three Hundred and Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANJOYGHOSAL(325582.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Excavation of WHS-II at Barachhaka, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Barachhaka , J.l No.-16, Plot No.-40,41, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22 Tender ID: 2025_DOA_823493_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANJOYGHOSAL (BID ID -6258448) 325582.15 L1
2 MINTU MONDAL (BID ID -6257459) 346469.49 L2
3 MOIDUL ISLAM CHOWDHURY (BID ID -6258307) 360910.89 L3
4 M K B TRADERS (BID ID -6258485) 418304.58 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].