Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹61.8 L
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Construction Of RCC Nala From Near Mansi Chauraha To LIG Colony Vai Sahid Park in Khadepur ward-21 Zone03
2026_NNKAN_1182361_1
339/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,089
₹5.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dismentling of old damaged brick work etc all comp | 24.59 | cum | 580 | ₹14,263.13 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation by mechanical means
(Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundations
trench or drain excavated soil and disposal of
surplus excavated soil as directed, withen a lead of
50m . including dressing of sides and ramming of
bottom, lift up to 1.5 mtr etc. | 660 | cum | 215 | ₹1,41,900 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying Cement concrete (1:4:8, 1
cement: 4 Coarse sand: 8 graded Stone aggregate
nominal size 40 mm ) and curing complete,
including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 82.5 | cum | 5,740 | ₹4,73,550 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping wall (any Thickness) etc all comp. | 2,411.9 | sqm | 390 | ₹9,40,642.56 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying in position Ready mixed M-25
grade Concrete for Reinforced Cement Concrete
work, using cenent content sa per approved design
mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching
plant and transportes to site of in transit mixer, and
manufacture as per mix design of specified grade
for plain cement concrete work, using cenent
content sa per including pumping of RMC from
transit mixer to site of laying, including cost of
centering, shuttering and finishing, including cost of
curing, etc all completion of work. for raft
foundation & Wall | 183 | sqm | 7,400 | ₹13,54,200 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying in position Ready mixed M-25
grade Concrete for Reinforced Cement Concrete
work, using cenent content sa per approved design
mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching
plant and transportes to site of in transit mixer, and
manufacture as per mix design of specified grade
for plain cement concrete work, using cenent
content sa per including pumping of RMC from
transit mixer to site of laying, including cost of
centering, shuttering and finishing, including cost of
curing, etc all completion of work. for slab | 110.74 | sqm | 8,200 | ₹9,08,035.2 |
| 7 | Mild steel or Iron in Reinforcement including all completion of work. | 190.68 | sqm | 7,200 | ₹13,72,920.54 |
| 8 | construction of pedastal with Stailess Steel Frame etc all comp | 1 | Nos | 17,000 | ₹17,000 |
| 9 | Cartage of Earth up to 3 km including all completion of work. | 396 | cum | 116.96 | ₹46,316.16 |
| 10 | sale of material brick | 3,726 | cum | -7.2 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2222815.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].