Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,536
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Yeldari Project Tal Jintur and Dist. Parbhani
2025_WRDMN_1188072_1
E Tender/Notice 11/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Jintur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹9,536
7 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
9 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
9 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 11-Jul-2025 11:11 PM Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Yeldari Project Tal Jintur and Dist. Parbhani Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1188072_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Yeldari Project by Clearing of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder, End arm assembly, Locking box etc, Applying Cardium Compound & Balancing of Wire ropes , Draining of Old Oil from RGB & filling with Gear oil , Cleaning Gear train by removing old Grease & Applying M.P. Grease 11.58m X 12.49m -10 Nos Oiling , Greasing , Gear Oil Top up, of Rope Drum Hoist of Radial Gates , Replacing Starter of Stoplog Crane , Repairs to EM Brake of Stoplog Crane of Yeldari Dam , Tal Jintur & Dist. Parbhani, Complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry ,Transportation & labour welfare cess etc
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 A R ENGINEERING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6717783 953630.770 -0.000 953630.770 Nine Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A R ENGINEERING(953630.770)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Yeldari Project Tal Jintur and Dist. Parbhani Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1188072_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A R ENGINEERING (BID ID -6717783) 953630.770 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].