Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC 20 JAIN COLONY RATLAM DIST RATLAM MP 457001 | RATLAM | RATLAM | MP | 457001 | ₹3.4 L Quoted ₹2.9 L | L 1 | Accepted-AOC accept |
| 2 | L 2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance 294 SUBHASH NAGAR RATLAM | RATLAM | RATLAM | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹3.1 L | L 2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L 2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L 3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,780
Closing Date
4 Jan 2024, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 23 BALAJI NAGAR RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
2023_UAD_320701_1
NNR/PWD/1980/20
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6,780
12 Aug 2026
21 Dec 2023
5 Jan 2024
21 Dec 2023
4 Jan 2024
21 Dec 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Giriraj Jaiswal Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2024 04:42 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 23 BALAJI NAGAR RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2023_UAD_320701_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 23 BALAJI NAGAR RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 LALCHAND SURANA(GSTN-23AAEFL0323R1ZC) 338780.00 -14.14 290876.51 Two Lakh Ninty Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 RAJASTHAN ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA) 338780.00 -4.65 323026.73 Three Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Twenty Six
3.00 Ayaan Constructions(GSTN-NA) 338780.00 -8.00 311677.60 Three Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LALCHAND SURANA(290876.51)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 23 BALAJI NAGAR RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2023_UAD_320701_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LALCHAND SURANA 290876.51 L1
2 Ayaan Constructions 311677.60 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ENTERPRISES 323026.73 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].