Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ROADS)
CHAPLIN BHAVAN, 2ND FLOOR, 5/1, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE, KOLKATA-700013
REPAIRING OF ROADS(IN PATCHES) AT CANAL EAST ROAD AND SURROUNDINGS IN WARD NO 35 UNDER BOROUGH-III
2026_KMC_1040126_1
KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/193
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including
spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm
to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power
roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of
Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and
jungles when and where necessary.
(a) Depth up to 150 mm. ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 3.16
Page No.240) | 417.49 | M3 | 14.4 | ₹6,011.78 |
| 2 | Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials, spreading in uniform
layers with Motor grader on prepared surface, including screening the
metal as necessary, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at
OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired
density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage
of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre
wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401
of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
(i) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting 1st class brick
aggregates (40 mm down) and sand (in proportion of 60:40) ( Ref
:PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 4.09 Page No.247 & page-222 sl.
No- 2 & 5 (g)) | 31.31 | M3 | 2,130.8 | ₹66,718.28 |
| 3 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen
Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS:8887-1978 on the
prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the
surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of
machinery and labour,cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per
Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H
(5th Revision). (ii) On Granular Surfaces treated with primer (Using
Bitumen Emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.)(Rate as per
PWD(WB) schedule of rates 2018 (Roads & Bridge Work),
page-213(table-3.3-1) & 251 (item-5.02)) | 417.49 | M3 | 10.17 | ₹4,245.82 |
| 4 | Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen
Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS:8887-1978 on the
prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the
surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of
machinery and labour,cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per
Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H
(5th Revision). (i) On Bituminous Surface (Using Bitumen Emulsion at
the rate of 0.20 to 0.30 kg per sqm.)(Rate as per PWD(WB) schedule
of rates 2018 (Roads & Bridge Work), page-213(table-3.3-1) & 251
(item-5.02)) | 3,439.63 | M3 | 9.36 | ₹32,194.94 |
| 5 | Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from
kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of
tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture)
a) without paver finisher
i) Night Time ( Ref :As per KMC Rates, taxes, fees & Charges for the
year 2019-2020, As per present market Price, Rate appvd. By
D.G.(Civil) Circular No-21 of 2016-17 dtd-25.10.16 vide resolution
MIC meeting (Item no-M-29.22 dtd-21.09.16), Mpl. Secretary Circullar
no-02 of 2018-19 dtd.04.04.2018 ) | 2,699.98 | SQM | 45 | ₹1,21,499.12 |
| 6 | Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from
kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of
tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture)
a) without paver finisher
i) Day Time ( Ref :As per KMC Rates, taxes, fees & Charges for the
year 2019-2020, As per present market Price, Rate appvd. By
D.G.(Civil) Circular No-21 of 2016-17 dtd-25.10.16 vide resolution
MIC meeting (Item no-M-29.22 dtd-21.09.16), Mpl. Secretary Circullar
no-02 of 2018-19 dtd.04.04.2018 ) | 1,157.13 | SQM | 41 | ₹47,442.51 |
| 7 | Liquid Seal Coat (Type A) Providing and laying Liquid Seal Coat
(Type A) with approved quality stone chips and bitumen binder on
thoroughly cleaned black top surface, spreading screened & cleaned
stone aggregates (100 % passing through 11.2 mm sieve and
retained on 2.36 mm sieve) uniformly @ 0.09 m3 of dry aggregate
per 10 m2 of area using suitable means, brushing the chips, if
necessary, to ensure uniformity, followed by rolling with power roller
including the cost and carriage of binder and stone chips, cost of
heating the binder and all other incidental charges, cost of fuel and
lubricants, including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants
required for construction and quality control complete as per Clause
511 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th
Revision). (ii) With Cationic Bitumen Emulsion (@ 15.00 kg / 10 | 1,928.56 | SQM | 64.91 | ₹1,25,182.67 |
| 70 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 71 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | 72,594 | - |
| 72 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | 4,758.89 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
F.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
BOQ_2554287.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].