Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm4d left
BID NO 4
9802067
GEM/2026/B/7957585
Two Packet Bid
8010-000290,7240-000049,9150-000156,5350-000050,6810-000575,6810-000033,5350-000004,5350-000008,684
Tinsukia, Assam
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹32 L
80%
LPO, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence
₹40,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8010-000290 | OIL LINSEED RAW | 100 | LTR | [email protected] | 15 |
| 2 | 7240-000049 | CONTAINER PLASTIC ELECTROPLASTIC 5 LTRS | 38 | LTR | [email protected] | 15 |
| 3 | 9150-000156 | GRAPHIC FLAKE FOR LUBRICANT | 5 | KG | [email protected] | 15 |
| 4 | 5350-000050 | ABRASIVE PAPER EMERY OR CORUNDUM SIZE OF SHEET 297MM X 210MM BSS GRADE | 71 | SHEETS | [email protected] | 15 |
| 5 | 6810-000575 | WATER FOR STORAGE BATTERIES | 275 | LTR | [email protected] | 15 |
| 6 | 6810-000033 | SODIUM HYDROXIDE TECHNICAL | 711 | KG | [email protected] | 15 |
| 7 | 5350-000004 | ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDUM IS GRIT 180 | 2,067 | Sheet | [email protected] | 15 |
| 8 | 5350-000008 | ABB CLOTH EMERY GRIT 50 | 1,537 | Sheet | [email protected] | 15 |
| 9 | 6840-000001 | BLEECHING POWDER STABILISHED | 807 | KG | [email protected] | 15 |
| 10 | 5350-000006 | ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDUM IS GRIT 80 | 1,930 | Sheet | [email protected] | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9802067.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
specifi_2026-08-24-23-15-55_4ab296b6fa0ea8c918e6683a1aea3156.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-24-23-15-55_345b7af23451fdbbad968cf795397973.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_12c6189f-3f9f-4891-a0f41787664932839_phitendra.916k@gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.50 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].