Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.2 LAdmitted-Finance BAGHAJATIN ROAD P O SILIGURI DIST DARJEELING PIN 734001 WB | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹29.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹31.8 LAdmitted-Finance ATUL PRASAD SARANI DUDH MORE SILIGURI 734006 DARJEELING WB | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734006 | ₹31.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹32.0 LAdmitted-Finance DESHBANDHUPARA PO SILIGURI TOWN DIST DARJEELING PIN 734004 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734004 | ₹32.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹32.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹32.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹32.4 LAdmitted-Finance BHAKTINAGAR NJP STATION ROAD DIST JALPAIGURI WB WEST BENGAL 734007 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734007 | ₹32.4 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S B B CONSTRUCTION L3 | MS UNITY CONSTRUCTION CO L2 | M/S RANEN PAL L1 | M/S ASHRAFI CONSTRUCTION L5 | A K ENTERPRISES L9 | ASHISH ROY L7 | M/s SUNIL THAKURI L8 | M/s B. K. Ghosh and Co. L4 | VICKY ENTERPRISES L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Note 1:- (Applicable for all parts/items) : The bidders/contractors are advised to read tender documents & all corrigendum / amendments and general condition of contracts before entry / quoting the rates. Note 2:- Attention to bidder is hereby invited to upload revised BOQ if published during their bid submission. Uploading of incorrect / pre-revised BOQ shall be treated as non-bonafide and rejected. Fixed credit has been given in tender documents which shall be taken into account during acceptance of bid / tender. | ||||||||||||
| 1.01 | M&L for Sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidated and compacted with clean dry sand complete all as specified and directed. | 1.38 | Cum | 845 ₹1,166.1 | 860 ₹1,186.8 | 850 ₹1,173 | 855 ₹1,179.9 | 890 ₹1,228.2 | 875 ₹1,207.5 | 852 ₹1,175.76 | 860 ₹1,186.8 | 825 ₹1,138.5 Lowest |
| 2.00 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4, type B-0, (using 20mm graded crushed sone aggregates) as in roof kerbs rounded or chambered on edge complete all as specified and directed. | 1.95 | Cum | 6,150 ₹11,992.5 | 6,100 ₹11,895 Lowest | 6,200 ₹12,090 | 6,310 ₹12,304.5 | 6,300 ₹12,285 | 6,230 ₹12,148.5 | 6,205 ₹12,099.75 | 6,400 ₹12,480 | 6,530 ₹12,733.5 |
| 3.00 | Supply only integral water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | KG | 58 ₹1,160 Lowest | 85 ₹1,700 | 90 ₹1,800 | 92 ₹1,840 | 110 ₹2,200 | 95 ₹1,900 | 95 ₹1,900 | 95 ₹1,900 | 85 ₹1,700 |
| 4.00 | M&L for brickwork with old size burnt bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Cum | 8,325 ₹49,950 | 8,500 ₹51,000 | 8,300 ₹49,800 | 8,350 ₹50,100 | 8,400 ₹50,400 | 8,340 ₹50,040 | 8,305 ₹49,830 | 8,400 ₹50,400 | 8,150 ₹48,900 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M&L for Brickwork with sub class ‘B’ bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 1,055 ₹10,550 | 1,125 ₹11,250 | 1,050 ₹10,500 | 1,048 ₹10,480 | 1,100 ₹11,000 | 1,100 ₹11,000 | 1,055 ₹10,550 | 1,075 ₹10,750 | 1,000 ₹10,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | M&L for Cutting chases, pinning in brick walls, making good to facings where required and pointing in cement mortar 1:3 to ends or edges of landings, steps, cills,sunshades, shelves, lintels, etc.; and cutting chases for concealed water tubing or concealed conduit wiring, etc. and making good, cutting not exc 10cm girth complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | RM | 95 ₹2,850 | 87 ₹2,610 | 90 ₹2,700 | 88 ₹2,640 | 110 ₹3,300 | 95 ₹2,850 | 95 ₹2,850 | 92 ₹2,760 | 85 ₹2,550 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L for 20mm thick Granite (of any type) work (table rubbed and polished) in steps, jambs, pillars, win?dow-cills, cooking platforms and like in cement mortar (1:4) including point?ing in white cement (1:2) using marble dust with admix?ture of pigment to match with shade of granite complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 4,120 ₹41,200 | 4,136 ₹41,360 | 3,800 ₹38,000 Lowest | 4,150 ₹41,500 | 4,200 ₹42,000 | 4,125 ₹41,250 | 4,150 ₹41,500 | 4,200 ₹42,000 | 4,265 ₹42,650 |
| 8.00 | M&L for 2nd class hardwood Plain, solid, straight chowkats and frames, wrought, framed rebated on the solid, rounded or chamfered,put together with glue pinned at joints, supplied and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 0.04 | Cum | 74,000 ₹2,960 | 72,500 ₹2,900 | 73,000 ₹2,920 | 72,900 ₹2,916 | 73,500 ₹2,940 | 73,000 ₹2,920 | 73,000 ₹2,920 | 76,000 ₹3,040 | 70,000 ₹2,800 Lowest |
| 9.00 | S&F 30mm thick factory made flush shutter, solid core construction with block board core and plywood face panels, commercial type on both sides kiln seasoned and chemically pressure treated complete all as specified and directed. | 10.2 | Sqm | 3,420 ₹34,884 | 3,460 ₹35,292 | 3,400 ₹34,680 | 3,510 ₹35,802 | 3,500 ₹35,700 | 3,400 ₹34,680 | 3,405 ₹34,731 | 3,450 ₹35,190 | 3,230 ₹32,946 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Garrison Engineer Sukna
Garrison Engineer Sukna, Post-Simulbari, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009
REPAIRS TO ROOFING, CEILING, CUPBOARD, FLOOING AND CERTAIN OTHER MISC WORKS AT JCOS AND OR MD ACCN AND OTHER CERTAIN UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA
2026_MES_782687_1
GE Sukna/9118
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
SUKNA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE SUKNA
₹70,000
31 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | M&L for Sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidated and compacted with clean dry sand complete all as specified and directed. | 1.38 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4, type B-0, (using 20mm graded crushed sone aggregates) as in roof kerbs rounded or chambered on edge complete all as specified and directed. | 1.95 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only integral water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | KG | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for brickwork with old size burnt bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Brickwork with sub class ‘B’ bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Cutting chases, pinning in brick walls, making good to facings where required and pointing in cement mortar 1:3 to ends or edges of landings, steps, cills,sunshades, shelves, lintels, etc.; and cutting chases for concealed water tubing or concealed conduit wiring, etc. and making good, cutting not exc 10cm girth complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for 20mm thick Granite (of any type) work (table rubbed and polished) in steps, jambs, pillars, window-cills, cooking platforms and like in cement mortar (1:4) including pointing in white cement (1:2) using marble dust with admixture of pigment to match with shade of granite complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for 2nd class hardwood Plain, solid, straight chowkats and frames, wrought, framed rebated on the solid, rounded or chamfered,put together with glue pinned at joints, supplied and fixed complete all as specified and directed. | 0.04 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | S&F 30mm thick factory made flush shutter, solid core construction with block board core and plywood face panels, commercial type on both sides kiln seasoned and chemically pressure treated complete all as specified and directed. | 10.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down chowkat or frame with shutter (without taking off shutter from the frame) area not exc. 1.5sqm each, including cutting holes for removing the hold fast, making good disturbed surfaces and removing materials from site of work complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TenderDocus9118.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_876936.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].