Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LRejected-Finance H NO 26 ROAD NO 5 JANTA PATH PARMANAND NAGAR NEAR SHIV MANDIR JAMSHEDPUR | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,986
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Ulidih, Khanka from House of Vinod Singh House to Manzoor House and From Jitendra House to Nala and Jitendra to veer kunwar singh Road and Different cross Road.
2025_UDD_104293_8
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹16,986
18 Mar 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:26 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Ulidih, Khanka from House of Vinod Singh House to Manzoor House and From Jitendra House to Nala and Jitendra to veer kunwar singh Road and Different cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_8
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Ulidih, Khanka from House of Vinod Singh House to Manzoor House and From Jitendra House to Nala and Jitendra to veer kunwar singh Road and Different cross Road.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/08/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20DLBPK2999KIZV) BID ID -677009 849280.91 -23.30 651398.45 Six Lakh Fifty One Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Eight
2.00 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (GSTN-20AFVPG7395G1Z4) BID ID -677446 849280.91 -19.66 682312.28 Six Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Tweleve
3.00 A P CIVIL AND CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677728 849280.91 -12.99 738959.32 Seven Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION(651398.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9, In Ulidih, Khanka from House of Vinod Singh House to Manzoor House and From Jitendra House to Nala and Jitendra to veer kunwar singh Road and Different cross Road. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677009) 651398.45 L1
2 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (BID ID -677446) 682312.28 L2
3 A P CIVIL AND CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677728) 738959.32 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].