Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,811
Closing Date
13 Feb 2024, 5:55 pmClosed
Office of the Pradhan,Rongchong GP
Rongchong GP
Construction of CC Footpath from Rabin Mukhia House towards Saran Mukhia House ward no-III under Rongchong GP
2024_GTA_661238_1
06/RCGP/15thFC/2023-24
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Rongchong GP
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,811
1 Sept 2026
6 Feb 2024
16 Feb 2024
7 Feb 2024
13 Feb 2024
7 Feb 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Neelam Pradhan Created Date/Time: 04-Jul-2024 11:09 AM Tender Title: Construction of CC Footpath from Rabin Mukhia House towards Saran Mukhia House ward no-III under Rongchong GP Tender ID: 2024_GTA_661238_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Office of The Pradhan, Rongchong Gram Panchyat, Rangli Rangliot Dev. Block, Takdah, Darjeeling
Name of Work: Construction of CC Footpath from rabin Mukhia house towards Saran Mukhia House ward no-III under Rongchong GP
NIeT No: 02/RCGP/15thFC/2023-24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RATNA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--4829668 282155.00 2.00 287798.10 Two Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Eight
2.00 NITESH SUBBA(GSTN-NA)--4822924 282155.00 3.00 290619.65 Two Lakh Ninty Thousand Six Hundred and Ninteen
3.00 MENUKA TAMANG(GSTN-NA)--4825049 282155.00 0.00 282155.00 Two Lakh Eighty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MENUKA TAMANG(282155.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Footpath from Rabin Mukhia House towards Saran Mukhia House ward no-III under Rongchong GP Tender ID: 2024_GTA_661238_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MENUKA TAMANG 282155.00 L1
2 RATNA CONSTRUCTION 287798.10 L2
3 NITESH SUBBA 290619.65 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].