Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
add ceo
EE1
Construction Of Anganwadi Building Kadam Wasti In G.P Land, At- Wadshinge, Tal-Madha , Dist-Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333571_1
Construction Of Anganwadi Building Kadam Wasti In G.P Land, At- Wadshinge, Tal-Madha , Dist-Solapur
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
solapur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 21.46 | Cum | 207 | ₹4,442.22 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing theexcavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the buildingarea and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete | 6.16 | Cum | 227 | ₹1,398.32 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.38 | Cum | 7,248.9 | ₹2,754.58 |
| 4 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | - | cum | 1,768.4 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 4.04 | Cum | 6,748.6 | ₹27,264.34 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 oftrap/ granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundationslike raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns andsteel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centeringformwork, laying/pumping cover blocks, compaction and curingroughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excludingreinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automaticmicro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Typemixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fineaggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) | 5.18 | Cum | 7,973.15 | ₹41,300.92 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 2.86 | cum | 14,652.15 | ₹41,905.15 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 7.53 | Cum | 13,138.15 | ₹98,930.27 |
| 9 | Providing and laving cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap metal for reinforced e cement concrete chajja as per detailed design and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks, compacting, finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate of natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND | 0.3 | Cum | 14,801.15 | ₹4,440.34 |
| 10 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. pardi of required thickness including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting , curing , finishing and rougheningthem if special finish is to be provided and curing complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.16 | cum | 16,436.15 | ₹2,629.78 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.85 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.02 MB
BOQ_2281770.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].