Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance AKSHYANAGAR NEAR WATER TANK KAKDWIP | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Sinking of Submerssible Tube well at Doyer Mansha Mandir under Rashpur G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/10/0001.
2025_ZPHD_918410_4
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/679/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
9 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 12:28 PM Tender Title: TUBE WELL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918410_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Sinking of Submerssible Tube well at Doyer Mansha Mandir under Rashpur G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/10/0001.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-679/2025-26/4
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PUSHPEN BOSE (GSTN-19AIWPB7070K1ZN) BID ID -7080972 200000.00 -1.00 198000.00 One Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand
2.00 M/S PALASH DHARA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7070597 200000.00 -1.10 197800.00 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Eight Hundred
3.00 RAMKRISHNA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7070645 200000.00 -1.08 197840.00 One Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S PALASH DHARA(197800.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: TUBE WELL Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918410_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S PALASH DHARA (BID ID -7070597) 197800.00 L1
2 RAMKRISHNA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7070645) 197840.00 L2
3 PUSHPEN BOSE (BID ID -7080972) 198000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].