Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹35,490
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
Bhelupur zone ke antargat ward no 22 nagwa me dala chhat ke awsar par sukhanand ashram se ganga pradushan treatment plant, Ravidas Ghat, tak mittileveling and dressing ka karya.
2026_NNVAR_1180552_23
64_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹420
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹35,490
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Bhelupur zone ke antargat ward no -22 nagwa me dala chhat ke awsar par sukhanand ashram se ganga pradushan treatment plant ( Ravidas Ghat ) tak mittileveling & dressing ka karya. | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W in cutting/filling in os with cartage etc all complete si no 251 | 2,730 | cu.m | 130 | ₹3,54,900 |
| 1.02 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 63,882 | ₹63,882 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
64TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.67 MB
BOQ_2219906.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .