Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹6.6 LAccepted-Finance OLD NO 4 263 NEW NO 5B 345 ANTHONIARPURAM SELSEENI COLONY TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹6.6 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MARIA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L2 | ALLWIN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for reconditioning of various sizes idler roller by filling the metal on the existing worn-out portion of idler shaft by welding and machining the shaft to the required size - cutting and removal of worn-out portion of both side end cover, dust cover, teflon bush, circlip etc. - fine finishing of bearing seating area, end cover seating portion etc. - fixing of new bearings (no:6206) (SKF/FAG/NTN make) on both sides and providing dust cover, teflon bush, circlip etc on both side - after assembling of all items and then welding of both side end covers - finally, idler rotation checked. including all materials and consumables, T&P's etc., complete. 1. Return idler for 1400 mm belt width -60 Nos 2. Carrying idler for 1400 mm belt width -140 nos 3. Impect idler for 1400 mm belt width -50 nos 4. Return idler for 1800 mm belt width - 15 nos 5. Impact idler for 1800 mm belt width -35 nos | 300 | Nos. | 6,60,000 ₹7,78,800 | 6,27,000 ₹7,39,860 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-II- Reconditioning of various size of idler rollers at Primary Crusher House-II and Secondary Crusher House-II
2026_EB_669769_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/228/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
4 Apr 2026
3 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
Charges for reconditioning of various sizes idler roller by filling the metal on the existing worn-out portion of idler shaft by welding and machining the shaft to the required size - cutting and removal of worn-out portion of both side end cover, dust cover, teflon bush, circlip etc. - fine finishing of bearing seating area, end cover seating portion etc. - fixing of new bearings (no:6206) (SKF/FAG/NTN make) on both sides and providing dust cover, teflon bush, circlip etc on both side - after assembling of all items and then welding of both side end covers - finally, idler rotation checked. including all materials and consumables, T&P's etc., complete. 1. Return idler for 1400 mm belt width -60 Nos 2. Carrying idler for 1400 mm belt width -140 nos 3. Impect idler for 1400 mm belt width -50 nos 4. Return idler for 1800 mm belt width - 15 nos 5. Impact idler for 1800 mm belt width -35 nos
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_804875.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].