Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.3 LAdmitted-Finance 5 21A KRISHNANAGAR INAM MANIYACHI KOVILPATTI THOOTHUKUDI 628503 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628503 | ₹19.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹19.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹19.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAMALAIYAR BUILDERS L2 | PRADEEP CONTRACTORS & SUPPLIERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Constrction of 30000 litre OHT at Cholapuram Village and Panchayat | |||||
| 2.00Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in the following classification of soils, bailing out water wherever necessary including providing danger lights etc., and as directed as per specification SS 20B and special specification. in Hard rock Rock requiring blasting as per standard specifications and as directed by the Engineer. | |||||
| 3.00 | First depth of 2m for column foundation | 60.5 | Cum | 264 ₹15,972 | 263.75 ₹15,956.88 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Second depth of 2m for column foundation | 18.15 | Cum | 276.5 ₹5,018.48 | 276 ₹5,009.4 Lowest |
| 5.00Sand filling for foundation with M-sand including consolidation ramming etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by the Engineer-incharge | |||||
| 6.00 | a) for column foundation | 9.08 | Cum | 2,109 ₹19,149.72 | 2,108.5 ₹19,145.18 Lowest |
| 7.00Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight course aggregate of 40mm size hard blue granite broken stone) for levelling course for foundation including the cost of mixing, placing the concrete in position, consolidating finishing and curing etc., complete and as directed for works beyond 1.50m and upto 4.50m depth below ground level. | |||||
| 8.00 | a) for column foundation | 9.08 | Cum | 5,885 ₹53,435.8 | 5,884.5 ₹53,431.26 Lowest |
| 9.00Reinforced cement concrete M30 grade using 10mm and 20mm Hard Broken Stone. The rates excluding the cost of supplying, fabricating and placing in opposition of MS / RTS Grills for reinforcement and centering, strutting & shuttering, but including cost of mixing, placing the concrete in position, vibrating, consolidating, finishing and curing the concrete etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (The rates inclusive of testing the reservoir for the water tightness of the structure) | |||||
| 10.00From G.L upto 4.50m depth | |||||
Tender Value
₹20.6 L
EMD Value
₹20,620
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO(VP),Kayathar
Panchayat Union Office,Kayathar
Construction of 30000 litre OHT at Cholapuram Village and Panchayat in Kayathar Panchayat Union
2026_RDTN_664325_1
05/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Kayathar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,620
Yes
3 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Constrction of 30000 litre OHT at Cholapuram Village and Panchayat | - | - | - | - |
| - | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in the following classification of soils, bailing out water wherever necessary including providing danger lights etc., and as directed as per specification SS 20B and special specification. in Hard rock Rock requiring blasting as per standard specifications and as directed by the Engineer. | - | - | - | - |
| - | First depth of 2m for column foundation | 60.5 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Second depth of 2m for column foundation | 18.15 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Sand filling for foundation with M-sand including consolidation ramming etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by the Engineer-incharge | - | - | - | - |
| - | a) for column foundation | 9.08 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight course aggregate of 40mm size hard blue granite broken stone) for levelling course for foundation including the cost of mixing, placing the concrete in position, consolidating finishing and curing etc., complete and as directed for works beyond 1.50m and upto 4.50m depth below ground level. | - | - | - | - |
| - | a) for column foundation | 9.08 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete M30 grade using 10mm and 20mm Hard Broken Stone. The rates excluding the cost of supplying, fabricating and placing in opposition of MS / RTS Grills for reinforcement and centering, strutting & shuttering, but including cost of mixing, placing the concrete in position, vibrating, consolidating, finishing and curing the concrete etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (The rates inclusive of testing the reservoir for the water tightness of the structure) | - | - | - | - |
| - | From G.L upto 4.50m depth | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_797639.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Techbidup1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].