Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹35,250
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
Junior Engineer
Installation of transformer at Kemmannapura Solid Waste Management plant and provision of electrical facilities at MRF Shed in Bogadi TP Limit
DMA/2026-27/EL/WORK_INDENT60190
DMA/2026-27/EL/WORK_INDENT60190
Open
Electrical
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Panchayat Bogadi
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹500
₹35,250
4 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
Installation of transformer at Kemmannapura Solid Waste Management plant and provision of electrical facilities at MRF Shed in Bogadi TP Limit
Distribution Transformer - 3 Phase, 11kV/433V - Stacked CRGO Core with Oil as per IS-1180 (Part-1): 2014 with the
following Parameters:
Core shall be of higher grade CRGO Steel
sheet of 23HP90 grade o...
Erection of Transformer & Structures Erection of 100 kVA Transformer ( Item No - 8.03 )
HT Metering cubicle 11 kV of different CT Ratio, Both side cable entry type with 3 CT & 3 PT, With Transparent Cover TTB, with 30x8
mm Copper Busbar, Modem & 2 No of Meters for 3 Phase 4 Wire Metering...
LT Protection LT Protection Kit (Dwg No. BESCOM/GM/QS&S/10 Dtd
Fixing of LT Protection Kit
LT Distribution Box for 100/250 KVA as per IS-13947 Part-1 & 2 with following parameters for MCCB (2 Nos) & as per BESCOM ( Item No - 18.04 )
Fixing LT Distribution box for 100/250/500 kVA DTC (Excluding wiring)
LT Wiring for - 100 kVA Al Lead Wire - 120 Sqmm
Heavy Duty Long Barrel Copper Lug - 120 Sqmm ( Item No - 59.06 )
PG Clamps - Rabbit to 120 Sqmm
Spacers for DTC Wiring
Fish Plate with necessary Clamps, bolts & nuts etc complete
LTUG XLPE Insulated Cables -1.1kV as per IS-7098 (Part-1) with following parameters & as per BESCOM Requirements: 120 Sqmm, 3.5 Core
HDPE pipe grade PE100-PN 12.5, 63mm (Extracted from Vol-5, BWSSB SR Item No. 241)
Terminating Kit (Pothead) suitable for 1.1 kV, LTUG Cable 3.5 x 70/95/120 Sqmm
GI Pipe, 100 mm Dia for drain crossing, cable raising etc.,
(Extracted from Vol-5, BWSSB SR Item No. 177)
Refilling and consolidation (Extracted from Vol-1, PWD SR Sl No. 1.8)
Laying of cable in Existing Trench/GI pipe/Stone Ware/RCC Hume pipe using Wooden/Aluminum Rollers as directed by the departmental staff LT Cable 120 to 240 Sqmm ( Item No - 21.07 )
LT Metering Box for housing the ETV Meter without CT's busbar wiring etc ( Item No - 55.04 )
For Distribution Transformer Centre (DTC) MS Box for housing the ETV Meter 3 Phase 4 Wire 5 Amps, with associated LT CT 0.5 Accuracy Class, ring type, with wiring Clamps, B&N and all other accessories...
Fixing Metering Box for housing the ETV Meter 3 Phase 4 Wire along with CTs, Meter & wiring for DTC 100 kVA TC ( Item No - 11.02 )
Supplying, fixing and wiring Automatic Power Factor controller circuit unit fully, static units controlled by 14 stage microprocessor operation, relays LED display, self programming function for power...
Supplying ......... amps rated 3phase with neutral bus bar using required capacity electrolytic aluminium strips covered with heat shrinkable coloured PVC sleeve, mounted on phenolic/FRP/DMC insulator...
Supplying and fixing angle iron frame work fabricated out of M.S. angle iron.. and M.S. flat … with bolts, washers etc., and painted with 2 coats of red oxide and then two coats of approved paint. 7...
Fabricating supplying and mounting MS box made out … SWG suitable for floor / wall mounting, fully weather proof with provision for better heat dissipation, provided with hinged front cover, equippe...
Supplying of on load change over switches 4 poles, AC-23A Duty, 415V, 50Hz, AC Supply. With all accessories. (SM Enclosure Sheet Metal Execution) 100 Amps (Extracted from Electrical Works 2019-20 Item...
Supplying and fixing Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) over the existing wood/panel board using necessary screws, bolts, nuts, necessary phase separators, handle and wiring complete. Protection of O...
Supplying and fixing Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) over the existing wood/panel board using necessary screws, bolts, nuts, necessary phase separators, handle and wiring complete. Protection of O...
Supplying and fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking ca...
Earth Leakage Miniature Circuit Breaker (ELMCB) (Extracted from Electrical Works 2019-20 Item No - 310)
Supplying of multi function digital meter with three line back light LCD type display for voltage, Current, frequency, Power, power factor, KVA, KWH, KVAR suitable for 3 phase, 4 wire LT network with ...
Supplying, fixing and wiring 50/5 to 400/5Amps 5VA burden Current Transformer. Class 0.5 accuracy with Tape Wound (Extracted from Electrical Works 2019-20 Item No - 5.34)
Supplying and fixing of LED type panel board indicating lamp with required colour suitable for 230/440v A.C. 50 Hz 12/24v D.C. (Extracted from Electrical Works 2019-20 Item No - 5.38)
Supplying, fixing and wiring heavy duty low voltage capacitors conforming to IS 2834. 3 phase, 400/440 volts grade, for power factor improvement of rotating machineries like induction motor. (Extracte...
Supplying and fixing of metal clad industrial plugs and sockets. 3pole+earth 440V PLUG 30 Amps (Extracted from Electrical Works 2019-20 Item No - 3.13.4 )
LTUG Heat Resistant PVC Insulated Cables -1.1kV as per IS-1554 (Part-1) 1998 with following parameters & as per BESCOM Requirements 25 Sqmm, 4 Core, (13 GI Strips - 4 x 0.8 mm) ( Item No - 32.28 )
Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) and its Accessories HDPE/PLB Pipe 50/42 mm ( Common SR Volume-6 (KPTCL, ESCOMs & PWD Ele) 2023-24 ( Item No. 66.04))
Cable trench excavation, 130 + 170 = 114 x0.6x1=78, Ordinary soil
(Extracted from Vol-1, PWD Civil SR Sl No. 1.16.1)
Laying of cable in Existing Trench/GI pipe/Stone Ware/RCC Hume pipe using Wooden/Aluminum Rollers as directed by the departmental staff LT Cable - 2.5 to 25 Sqmm Sqmm ( Item No - 21.05 )
Supply of LED Streetlight luminaire with pressure die cast aluminium housing body for optimal thermal dissipation Lamp compartment comprising of anti glare clear diffuser with Injection moulded polyca...
Supplying and Fixing of........mm dia class A GI pipe bracket upto 2 ms long bent at suitable angle and fixing to this bracket street light fitting of all capacities to GI or GI or rail or RCC pole / ...
Supply of LED floodlight luminaire with pressure die cast aluminium housing body for optimal thermal dissipation Lamp compartment comprising of anti glare clear diffuser with Injection moulded polycar...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 INDENT60190.docx
Tender Document • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .