Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Rubber Seals and Fasteners for replacement in HRT Adit
9674519
GEM/2026/B/7846143
Two Packet Bid
M 16 HEXAGONAL HEADED SEAL SCREWS 75 MM LONG WITH PLANE WASHER MATERIAL IS 1570 P V,RUBBER SEAL 205
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹50
NHPC LIMITED, Name of the beneficiary: NHPC Limited, Account No. :00000011753192024, IFSC Code: SBIN0001517, Address of, the Bank: State Bank of India, Mehla, Distt. Chamba (HP)-176 311, (Nhpc Limited)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M 16 HEXAGONAL HEADED SEAL SCREWS 75 MM LONG WITH PLANE WASHER MATERIAL IS 1570 P V | 75 mm Long material IS 1570 P V | 370 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | - |
| 2 | RUBBER SEAL 2050 MM Long x 88 mm wide x 16 mm thick material IS 11855 | 2050 MM Long x 88 mm wide x 16 mm thick material IS 11855 | 16 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | |
| 3 | CORNER RUBBER SEAL 166X166 LG X 88 WX16 THK | 166 X 166 mm Long x 88 mm wide x 16 mm thick material IS 11855 | 16 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | - |
| 4 | M25 Hinge Bolt with Nut and washer | 155 MM long Material S2062E250A or IS1363 P II | 35 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | |
| 5 | Hexagonal Headed Bolt M24 with nut and washer | 100 mm Long material IS 1570 P V | 35 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | - |
| 6 | Top Seal 150 x 14 x1875 | Double Stem Musical Note type Teflon coated 3 MM Material Rubber IS 11855 | 4 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | |
| 7 | Bottom Seal 100 MM wide X 25 MM Thick X 2355 MM Long | Wedge shaped Material Rubber IS 11855 | 4 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | - |
| 8 | Side Seal 100 X 14 1440 | Musical Note Type Teflon Coated 3 MM Material Rubber IS 11855 | 8 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | |
| 9 | Corner Seal 240 X 240 LH | combination of Double and single stem musical note type Teflon Coated 3 MM Material Rubber IS 11855 | 4 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 | |
| 10 | Corner Seal 240 X 240 RH | combination of Double and single stem musical note type Teflon Coated 3 MM Material Rubber IS 11855 | 4 | Nos | Kamal Prasad 176310,NHPC Ltd.,CHAMERA- IIIPOW ER STATION, OFFICE COMPLEX, KARIAN, PO HARDASPURA-SO, DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9674519.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
technical_specification_2026-07-28-18-04-30_9081dc28a0f9449f5a2bd7ee004dd138.pdf
BOQ • 0.01 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-28-18-04-30_1b46ab8e41e66fb805df550de76130b7.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
CC_5b776165-6a68-4076-a3df1788332353386_111787H.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 7.64 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .