Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.6 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
EE NHD Nashik
EE NHD Nashik
Strengthening from km 00.00 to km 06.00 of the Yeola town to Andersul section of NH752H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode.
2026_MoRTH_924299_1
NIT5
Open Tender
Civil Works
EPC Contract
180 days
NH752H
Strengthening from km 00.00 to km 06.00 of the Yeola town to Andersul section of NH752H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
Yes
GM MoRTH
₹12.6 L
Yes
Chief Engineer National Highway P.W. Konkan Bhavan
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Date: | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | To,
Chief Engineer office,
National Highway(P.W.)
Room No.526, 5th Floor.
Konkan Bhavan,
Navi-Mumbai - 400614. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Sub: BID for “Strengthening from km 00/00 to km 06/00 of the Yeola town to Andersul section of NH-752H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode." | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Dear Sir,
1. With reference to your RFP document dated 25.08.2026, I/we, having examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.
2. I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals.
3. The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all own the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.
4. I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 5. In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.
6. I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 120 (one hundred and twenty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 7. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price Rs. | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 7 | for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_971291.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].