Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹49,200
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Chief Engineer
A.D.A., Jaipur House, Agra
Construction of the gate of Maharaj Daksha Prajapati Temple, Naalbandh Square, MG Road, Agra. (Part-D)
2026_ADAA_1180782_2
13/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
60 days
Agra Development Authority
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Secretary
₹49,200
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary Soil (Loam, Clay or sand) including, lift upto 1.50 M and lead Upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as per directed by the Engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30 M from the foundation trenches.( Item No. 2.6.1 DSR-2023) | 9 | cum | 135.34 | ₹1,218.06 |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 course sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (DSR No. 4.1.8/2023) | 1 | cum | 5,193.99 | ₹5,193.99 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. 5.33.1 All works upto plinth level 5.33.1.1 Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum | 4 | cum | 7,247.15 | ₹28,988.6 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete forreinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived fromnatural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures inrecommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete tosite of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, huttering,finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following gradesof concrete.Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shallbe payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of thespecified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design themix or bear the cost of extra cement.All works above plinth level upto floor V level5.33.2.1 Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum | 11 | cum | 7,518.32 | ₹82,701.52 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete (DSR 5.22A.6 (2023) TMT bar grade FE-500d or more | 3,000 | Kg | 82.23 | ₹2,46,690 |
| 6 | Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) upto 10 metre height, backingfilled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) includingpointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigmentmatching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps andpins which shall be paid for separately) :8.14.1 Red sand stone - exposed face fine dressed with rough backing.8.14.1.4 40 mm thick | 180 | Sqm | 4,226.1 | ₹7,60,698 |
| 7 | Cost of CNC, engraving on stone of any thickness required for precise carving wherever required of approved depth as per design approved from Arhcitect in charge including cost of designing, for overall mural including the cost of labour involved in day to day fabrication and processing of Artistic work PSR | 216 | Sqm | 3,500 | ₹7,56,000 |
| 8 | 8.8 Providing and fixing expansion hold fasteners on C.C. /R.C.C./Brick masonry surface backing including drilling necessary holes and the cost of bolt etc complete.Wedge expansion type.8.8.1.2 Fastener with threaded dia 10 mm | 500 | Nos. | 30.49 | ₹15,245 |
| 9 | 14.72 Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge .The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose .The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding.
Note: - This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done. | 144 | Sqm | 257.9 | ₹37,137.6 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for5.9.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete (DSR-2023) | 16 | Sqm | 299 | ₹4,784 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_2220172.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .