Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.8 L
EMD Value
₹63,588
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:30 pm7d left
Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division
O/o. the Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.W.(R)Dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122
Repairing and maintenance of railing on Hasimara-Jaigaon Road and M. G. Road as a traffic road safety measure under Alipurduar Highway Division in the district of Alipurduar during 2026-27.
2026_WBPWD_5020019_2
WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 07(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Hasimara-Jaigaon Road and M. G. Road
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹63,588
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and removing of Damaged Mild Steel Railing | 380 | rm | 220.1 | ₹83,638 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 202) 4(i) Lime/Cement Concrete 4(i)I By Manual Means 4(i)I.B Cement Concrete Grade M-15 & M-20 | 68.4 | m3 | 534.42 | ₹36,554.33 |
| 3 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200). | 13.93 | mt | 69,789 | ₹9,72,160.77 |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. by mechanically mixed as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). 5G RCC Grade M30 5G(p) Height upto 5m Case I Using concrete Mixer | 190 | m3 | 8,149.8 | ₹15,48,462 |
| 5 | Painting two coats, after filling the surface & applying a sealing primer, with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces as per MORT7H's specification 803.6.2.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 803). | 750.61 | m2 | 71.37 | ₹53,571.04 |
| 6 | Add GST @ 18% on Rs. 27,96,386.14 i.e. total amount over item no. 1 to 05 | 26,94,386.14 | % | 18 | ₹4,84,98,950.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_5093774.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].