Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC WEST BENGAL WB | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 713142 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
| 4 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
| 5 | L4₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Street light under kumaria mouzaunder Rashpur G.P. Amta, Howrah, under Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah Under APAS Fund scheme Id APAS/01/177/7/0006
2025_ZPHD_938951_5
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4547/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Havells Sundown LED 45watt street light Model name ENDURASUNDOWNSL45WLED765PASYBOPC
G.I. Light arm 40mm diameter long 500 mm. with Poster clamp
Zorom 4.0 Square mm Double core aluminium service Ware.
1.5 mm Three core cooper cable. (Mescab,Pollycab,Havells)
1.5 mm Single core cooper cable. (Mescab,Pollycab,Havells)
Automatic Digital Timer switch.(Selec, L&T)
MCB Double Pole 230v 6 amp.(Havells, L&T)
Construction of permanent sign board carrying inscription of fund Name, cost involved, commemcement date & completion date with photograph Etc.
GST Charges
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2218661.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].