Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.2 CrAccepted-AOC 115 G V M M ESTATE ODHAV ROAD AHMEDABAD 382410 | AHMEDABAD | AHMEDABAD | GUJARAT | 382410 | ₹2.2 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.2 CrRejected-AOC 48 SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED INDUSTRIAL AREA JHOTWARA JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302012 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302012 | ₹2.2 Cr | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions 1 ,2,3 and 4 Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AIA ENGINEERING LIMITED L1 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Grinding Roll and compatible bull ring segments | |||||
| 1.01 | 62 inch centrifugally cast sintercast inserted grinding rolls for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill | 4 | sets | 36,48,540 ₹1,72,21,108.8 Lowest | 37,34,220 ₹1,76,25,518.4 |
| 1.02 | Compatible bull ring segments for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill | 4 | sets | 9,96,450 ₹47,03,244 Lowest | 10,19,850 ₹48,13,692 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
29 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II,CH-120
supply of 62inch centrifugally cast sintercast grinding rolls and compatible bull ring segments for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill
2024_EB_501454_1
CE-169/2024-25/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS II
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.8 L
Yes
e mail
6 Jul 2026
15 Nov 2024
30 Nov 2024
15 Nov 2024
29 Nov 2024
15 Nov 2024
21 Nov 2024
Amount
Grinding Roll and compatible bull ring segments
62 inch centrifugally cast sintercast inserted grinding rolls for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill
Compatible bull ring segments for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill
SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED (BID ID -1195483)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].