Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,409
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
AE_KCESD_I_PWD
Khadya_Bhawan_11A_Mirza_Ghalib_Street_Block_B_6th_Floor_Kokata_700087
Renovation works related to the electrical installations and allied wirings in the Commissioners Office Chamber, in the office building of the West Bengal State Election Commission, Rawdon Street, Kolkata-700717
2026_WBPWD_5019930_1
WBPWD/AE/49/PR/T/KCESD/I of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
7 days
WB STATE ELECTION COMMISSION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,409
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnecting the power flow through existing electrical arrangements & dismantling charges for the existing old electrical installations [Lights-7 Nos, Ceilling Fan- 1 no., Tubelight Fittings-1 No., Switch Boards-5 Nos. (incl. Switch Board, Computer board, Power points), Wires (incl. point wirings, power ckt. wirings, computer boards)] and mending goods the damages using co's own tools, tackles and necy. arrangements by 1 No. Semi-Skilled and 2 No. Unskilled labour for 1 Day. | 1 | Job | 1,651 | ₹1,651 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing 12 way, Double door single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) (Make: Legrand) | 1 | Set. | 2,871 | ₹2,871 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240 V, Single pole 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load in the existing MCB DB C (Make: Legrand) | 10 | Nos. | 285 | ₹2,850 |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing double pole, 240 V, 40 A isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. (Make: Legrand) | 1 | Set | 472 | ₹472 |
| 5 | Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan, including wiring the down rods of standard length (upto 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required. | 2 | Sets. | 266 | ₹532 |
| 6 | Supply & Delivery of 240V, 1200mm (48") Ceilling fan having airflow capacity ranges of 225 - 235 CMM, motor speed ranges of 320 - 370 RPM, power consumtion of 50 - 52 Watt incl. 30cm long down rod, 3 Nos. metal (alluminium) blades, 2 Nos. canopies, shackle lit, safety rope. (Make: Crompton Aura Prime Antidust / Orient Quasar Ornamental / Havells Eq.) | 2 | Set. | 3,594 | ₹7,188 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. (Make: Legrand) | 2 | Sets. | 402 | ₹804 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing extra conduit down rod of 20 cm length G.I. pipe 15 mm dia, heavy gauge including painting etc. as required. (Note : More than 5 cm length shall be rounded to the nearest 10 cm and 5 cm or less shall be ignored) | 5 | Set. | 59 | ₹295 |
| 9 | Supplying & Fixing 240 V AC/DC superior type Ding-Dong Call Bell (Anchor) on HW board incl. S&F HW board. | 1 | Set. | 206 | ₹206 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing brass batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. | 2 | Nos. | 154 | ₹308 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_5093538.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .