Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L Quoted ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
26 Dec 2025, 2:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GRAM PANCHAYAT
KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM UTTAR MUSLIMPARA EKADASH CLUB TOWARDS KHIRKI PUKUR AT KAICHAR UNDER KAICHAR I GP_ID_APAS/01/272/182/0004
2025_ZPHD_961816_3
05/APAS/25-26/449/K-IGP/25,Dt 27/11/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,500
30 Aug 2026
29 Nov 2025
29 Dec 2025
29 Nov 2025
26 Dec 2025
29 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 11-Jan-2026 11:40 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM UTTAR MUSLIMPARA EKADASH CLUB TOWARDS KHIRKI PUKUR AT KAICHAR UNDER KAICHAR I GP_ID_APAS/01/272/182/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_961816_3
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM UTTAR MUSLIMPARA EKADASH CLUB TOWARDS KHIRKI PUKUR AT KAICHAR UNDER KAICHAR I GP_ID_APAS/01/272/182/0004
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7677615 209000.00 -.01 208979.10 Two Lakh Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7677529 209000.00 -.05 208895.50 Two Lakh Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Five
3.00 NABI GOLAM MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7677395 209000.00 -.10 208791.00 Two Lakh Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NABI GOLAM MONDAL(208791.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM UTTAR MUSLIMPARA EKADASH CLUB TOWARDS KHIRKI PUKUR AT KAICHAR UNDER KAICHAR I GP_ID_APAS/01/272/182/0004 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_961816_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NABI GOLAM MONDAL (BID ID -7677395) 208791.00 L1
2 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7677529) 208895.50 L2
3 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7677615) 208979.10 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].