Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,480
Closing Date
9 Dec 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
PCC ROAD FROM GOBINDA DALUI HOUSE TO KALIPADA DALUI HOUSE VIA. BARUN SINGHunder Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/224/0002
2025_ZPHD_947122_56
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4628/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,480
31 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 12:36 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947122_56
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work: PCC ROAD FROM GOBINDA DALUI HOUSE TO KALIPADA DALUI HOUSE VIA. BARUN SINGHunder Balichak Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/224/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4628/2025-26/56
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BGMPG7529P1Z1) BID ID -7506975 274013.00 1.00 276753.13 Two Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Three
2.00 SUBIR BERA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7490227 274013.00 0.00 274013.00 Two Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Thirteen
3.00 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7506776 274013.00 2.00 279493.26 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUBIR BERA(274013.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947122_56
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUBIR BERA (BID ID -7490227) 274013.00 L1
2 GAYATRI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7506975) 276753.13 L2
3 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7506776) 279493.26 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2263821.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].