Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,570
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EE PWD Kallakurichi
EE PWD Kallakurichi
Special repairs to the Water Supply and Sanitary arrangements for Trauma cara and other repair works in Government Medical College and Hospital (Old Campus ) at Kallakurichi in Kallakurichi District
2026_PWD_699122_1
4TN-4/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Lump-sum
Kallakurichi
Please refer tender conditions
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,570
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling and clearing away and carefully stacking materials and and useful for re-use for any thickness for Floor finish and dadooing walls in cement mortar with mosaic tiles / glazed tiles / cuddapah slabs etc., complete complying with Standard specification. | 156 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use of plain Cement concrete etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 3 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 3 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One Cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. -Mixing by manual means | 3 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 4 | Paving the floor with best quality Double Charged vitrified Tiles of 600 x 600 x 8 mm conforming IS 15622 with water absorbtion less than 0.08% of approved colour and shade laid over cement mortar bed of 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 (one cement and three crushed stone sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer in all floors and the top pointed with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 81 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 5 | Flooring with jointfree rectified ceramic tiles of size 305 x 305 x 8 mm laid over 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three m Sand) base mortar over the existing slab / floor including cutting the tiles to the required size with special cutter wherever necessary, laying in position and pointing with white cement mixed with colouring pigment at the rate of 0.3 Kg. / sq.m. etc., complete complying with standard specification. (The make and brand of the tiles should be Johnson / Kajaria / Somany / Nitco / RAK which has to be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works)) | 30 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 6 | Paving the Top of roof with Solar refelective ceramic tiles of size 305 x 305 x 7mm thick of approved quality and colour laid in Cement mortar 1:3 (One cement and three crushed stone M.sand) 12mm thick and pointed with tile grout (Nitotile Grout or equivalent) and cement in the ratio of 1:3 for joint, curing etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works) | 45 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing in position best quality and approved make Indian made white glazed earthernware wash hand basin of size 550 x 400mm (without pedestal) with a pair of cast iron brackets, including cost 15mm dia brass CP pillar tap, 32mm dia "B" class GI waste pipe with rubber plug and chain, 15mm dia GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple, 15mm dia nylone connection, 32mm dia CP brass waste coupling including fixing of wash basin using CI brackets on to the wall in position with TW plugs and screws, rubber washers, white lead and giving necessary water supply connection and painting the brackets with two coat of painting over a priming coat of anti-corrosive paint including testing for leakages etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The wash hand basin and specials should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works). | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing in positon Indian Water Closet (Oriya type) of size 580 x 440mm white glazed earthern ware of approved quality and brand with "P" or "S" trap conforming to BIS with sand cushion and forming flooring alround the closet using 40mm broken brick jelly in lime concrete 1:2:5 (One lime, Two M.sand and Five brick jelly) 100mm thick and finishing the top to the required slope and including giving necessary connection to PVC pipes (including the cost of 110mm dia PVC pipe for a length of 600mm) by dismantling brick masonry wall / reinforced cement concrete roof / floor slab and making good the dismantled portion to the original condition with leakages etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. (The water closet should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works). | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing in position white glazed European Water Closet of best quality and approved make with 100 mm "P" or "S" trap connecting with CI pipe of 100mm dia / PVC pipe of 110mm dia, double flapped rigid PVC black seat and seat cover with CP brass hinges including cost of white cement, cement for packing, spun yarn, teak wood plugs, brass screws, etc., including supplying and fixing 10 litres capacity PVC / 12.5 litres capacity porcelin low level flushing tank with a pair of CI brackets, etc., complete with all fittings such as 15mm brass ball valve with polythene float with brass handle, union, coupling connected by means of 40mm white PVC flush hand using Indian adopter joint including all internal fittings such as 15mm brass connections, 15mm GM wheel valve, 15mm brass nipple (2 Nos.), 15mm nylon connection, TW plugs, screws and also giving necessary connection to the PVC pipe including cost of 600mm length of 110mm dia PVC pipe and painting the CI brackets with 2 coats of approved paint over one coat of red oxide primer, dismantling the masonry and re-doing the dismantled masonry to original condition etc. complete complying with standard specifications. (The EWC and flushing tank wiht all accessories should be got approved by the Executive Enginer before use on works) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing in position approved quality Stainless Steel Health Faucet etc., complete complying with standard specification. (The Stainless Steel Health Faucet should be got approved from the Executive Engineer before use on work | 7 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
Tendercondiions.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
BOQ_840434.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].