Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹14.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹14.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹14.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹14.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.10% | ₹14.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹14.8 L
EMD Value
₹14,800
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Supply and Fixing of High Mast Light with 16 Mtr Octagonal pole with 10X 200 Watt LED Flood Light 3 Nos at Different Places in Kanpur
2026_MSME_1145119_2
119/ELE/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹14,800
18 May 2026
4 May 2026
12 May 2026
4 May 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of 16 mtr High mast Pole of approved make with rising system, hot dip Galvanized inside & outside , having pole sheet thickness 4mm, top dia minimum150mm, bottom dia minimum 360mm, base plate 32mm thick, suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875 part 3 &.having no circumferential weld, with accessories for high mast such as head frame suitable for 6 to 12 luminaries & its control gear boxes,1 HP Power tool motor, 3 point suspension system with steel wire rope 6mm dia , double drum winch. Including making suitable Foundation as per manufacture drawing & site requirement along with foundation bolts, nuts, washers, anchor plates etc. Complete in all respect PWD SOR 21.2.2 | 3 | NO | 2,47,130 | ₹7,41,390 |
| 2 | Earthing with G.I Earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrengment and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. DSR no 5.4 | 6 | No | 6,305 | ₹37,830 |
| 3 | Supply and laying 25 mm x 5 mm G.I. strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required . ( Jointing Shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50 mm) DSR no 5.9 | 180 | mtr | 120.8 | ₹21,744 |
| 4 | Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated 16 Sqmm 4 core armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on top as directed by the Engineer-Incharge, complete in all respect. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 10 Sqmm 4 core PWD 2024 Sch no 20a.1.8 | 180 | Mtr. | 489.5 | ₹88,110 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass UV stablized PC cover and lenses built withmandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 watt. Confirming to IP 66, IK 07 and above protection completed in all respect including Labour. 20400-2400 system lumens , high power LED lenses >120 Lm/W, P>F>0.95, THD <10% at full load ,CRI>70, potted driver set in metal housing (Not Circuitory ) phase to phase protection at 440 & >300 V auto cut and re start Feature, 4 KV internal Surge protection with 5 years warrenty.PWD no 23.26 | 30 | Nos. | 14,693 | ₹4,40,790 |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed stee/PVC conduit as required | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 3X2.5 Sqmm DSR no 1.17.12 | 600 | Mtr | 111.74 | ₹67,044 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing following way, horizontal type three poe ans neutral, sheet steel MCB Distributuion board 415 V on surface/recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, eath bar, din bar, interconnection, powder painted including earthing Etc. as Required. (But Without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) DSR 2025 2.4.1 | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 4 way (4+12), Double Door | 3 | NO | 3,304.63 | ₹9,913.89 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
NIT03NosHighMastLightSisamauVidhanSabha.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
BOQ_2140306.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].