Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm3d left
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
R SHIVAKUMAR
9449598823
Maintenance of Residential and Non-Residential Buildings such as Office Complex, Hospital, Schools, Garage, IB, Dormitory, etc. Maintenance works including petty repairs, upkeeping of Kargal IB and Dormitory, Maintenance of Gardens and Parks at Kargal colony.
KPCL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT4548/CALL-2
KPCL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT4548/CALL-2
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KPCL Executive Engineer CIVIL Office SVP Kargal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
The intending bidder should have satisfactorily completed (at least 90% of the contract value) as a prime contractor at least one civil work of value not less than Rs.36.41 Lakhs during the preceding five financial years (i.e.2021-2022, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26. The past experience should be supported by original scanned copy of the Work done certificate issued from state/central Government/Government under taking from the officers not below the rank of Executive Engineer. (Work done of previous financial years shall be given weightage of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of the financial year in which the tender is invited)
Tender capacity A x N x 2.5 - B, where A Maximum value of works executed in any one year during the last five years updated to 2026-27 price level taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited for 1 year. B Value, at 2026-27 price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 1 year period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited
The intending bidder should have achieved in at least Two (02) financial years an average annual financial turnover Rs.72.82 Lakhs in the last 05 (Five) financial years (i.e.2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26). Turnover certificate, duly certified by chartered Accountant (along with UDIN No) shall be furnished. (Financial turnover of previous financial years shall be given weightage of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of the financial year in which the tender is invited)
Liquid assetsor availability of credit facilities of not less than Rs. 21.85 Lakhs credit line/letter of credit/certificates from scheduled/ nationalised bank for meeting the fund requirement etc.
Income tax PAN.
GST registration certificate.
PF Registration certificate (independent PF Code)
Certificate of registration in KPWD Class III & above.
Not applicable
Not applicable
Not applicable
Not applicable
₹1,830
₹1.5 L
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
Annual civil maintenance of Residential and Non-Residential buildings including gardens at Kargal colony for a period of one year (2026- 27)
Repairs to existing aluminium fly proof mesh doors, windows & ventilators with all materials such as, ACP board, S.S fly proof mesh, aluminium frames, magnetic cachers, hooks, handle, beadings etc cos...
Spreading & laying Plastic taurpalin sheet of Supreme Slipaulin make or equivalent over roof slab of residential buildings including picking up of locally/near by/ surrounding area available boulders ...
Providing and laying in position Mix 1:2:4 (M15) Using 20 mm nominal size graded crushed coarse aggregates cement concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of ...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engi...
Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters upto 10 metres span and 5 metres height including stacking to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Of sec...
Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Eng...
Supply of carpenter to attend repair works of residential and non residential buildings as directed by the engineer in charge
Supply of carpenter assistant to attend repair works of residential and non residential buildings as directed by the engineer in charge
Providing Mangalore Ridge tiles set in C.M. 1:2 an pointed with C.M. 1:2.
Removing and fixing Old Mangalore tiles on existing reepers.
Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25...
Providing Mathi/Nandi wood frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows, ventilators and other frames, wrought, framed or assembled including making plaster groves (excluding cost of cement concrete ...
Fixing of door frame in an existing opening including embedding frame in floor and walls after cutting masonry for holdfasts for embedding holdfast in cement concrete 1:3:6 of 20mm and down size grani...
Fixing of window frame in an existing opening including embedding frame in floor and walls after cutting masonry for holdfasts for embedding holdfast in cement concrete 1:3:6 of 20mm and down size gra...
Providing and fixing in position fully panelled Mathi/Nandi wood shutters for doors with stiles and rails of 40mm. thick with bottom and lock rails 180mm wide top rail and stiles 100mm wide as per dra...
Providing and fixing in position Mathi/Nandi wood half panelled shutters at bottom and half glazed at top for window shutters with stiles and rails of 35mm thick, 75mm wide in two halves with panels o...
Providing, supplying & fixing cupboard shutter with 19mm thick one side Architect recommended decorative laminate (1mm thick) and other side balancing lamination(preferably white) on factory pressed B...
Providing and fixing matti / nandi showcase with frame of size 40 mm x 125 mm with 40 mm x 5 mm hold fasts and 5.5 mm thick glazed sliding shutter with 6.25 mm aluminium channels etc., including pain...
Providing skirting, dadooing, rises of steps with colour glazed tiles 6mm thick on 10mm thick cement plaster 1:3 and jointed with white cement slurry over existing rough plaster surface using glazed t...
Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Iv...
Repair to existing ply wood ward-robes with 19mm plywood, beading, laminate and all necessary including cost of materials labour, lead,lift complete as per specifications.
Filling the gap in between aluminium/ stone/ wood frame and adjacent RCC/Brick/ Stone/ wood/ Ceramic/ Gypsum work by providing weather/structural non sag elastomeric PU sealant over backer rod of appr...
Providing & fixing factory made PVC Door frame of size 50x47mm with a wall thickness of 5mm, made out of extruded 5mm rigid PVC foam sheet metered cut at corners & jointed 2 No.s of 1...
Providing & fixing 30mm thick factory made rigid foam Prelam Panelled Door Shutters made from M.S. tube of 19x19mm, 19 gauge for stiles and 15x15mm for top & bottom rails, covered with heat moulded Pr...
Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 m² over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/10 m² of approved brand and manufactur...
Providing and fixing chromium plated brass butt hinges with necessary chromium plated brass screws etc. complete. 100x70x4 mm (ordinary type)
Providing and fixing bright finished brass hard drawn hooks and eyes : 100 mm
Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (an odic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws et...
Providing and fixing chromium plated brass handles of 100/125 mm with necessary screws etc. Complete
Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 35 kg and door width upto 700 m...
Providing and fixing bright finished brass hanging type floor door stopper with necessary screws, etc. complete.
Providing Hold fasts, for repairing damaged doors, windows etc.. As directed by engineers
Supply of Steel Aldrop-12" of approved quality including cost of material complete as directed by Engineer-in charge.
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One coats on old work as per specifications and as per directions of Engineer in charge
Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specific...
Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 gm/litre and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay Non Modular bricks of class designation 3.5 in superstructure above plinth level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse ...
External sweeping and terrace cleaning - Cleaning of outer periphery like roads footpaths curb stones terrace including removing grass dust etc., to the nearest garbage pit using suitable coconut broo...
Repairs to existing aluminium partition including glass,board, lock, handle, beading etc cost of all material,labour, complete as per specifications.
Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS C...
Providing 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) to brick masonry including rounding off corne...
Treatment at points of contact of wood work by chemical emulsion Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane (in oil or kerosene based solution) @ 0.5 litres per hole by drilling 6 mm dia holes at downward angle of 45 deg...
Treatment of existing masonry using chemical emulsion with Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C.20% with 1% concentration@ one litre per hole at 300 mm interval including drilling holes at 45 degree and plugging...
Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of...
Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete including cost of materials, labour, usage charges of machinery complete as per specifications and as per direc...
Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0 mm thick glass panes including cost of materials, labour, usage charges...
Providing and supplying Hydraulic Excavator of 0.9 m3/JCB on hire basis when required including mobilisation and de- mobilisation of machinery/ equipments to work spot as per specifications.with all l...
Providing and supplying Tipper on hire basis as when required including mobilisation and de-mobilisation of machinary/equipment to work spot, labour, HOM etc, complete as directed by engineer in charg...
Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate sections and other sections of approved make co...
Providing & fixing polished Cuddapah stone 25mm thick of approved Quality for Shelves & platform , including groove finishing etc., with all leads & lifts. complete as per specifications and directio...
Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including preparing the surface after thoroughly cleaning the surface to remove all dirt, dust and foreign matt...
Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with appropriate equipment.
Repair/replacement of damaged informatory name boards of various size by fixing 3M make/Equivalent retro-reflective sheet over 3mm thick ACP sheet of approved make and finishing with printing of lette...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as per drawing and technical specifications, inc...
Providing Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) up...
Up keeping of Garden including pitting,mulching, removal of weeds trimming, sweeping, prunning manuring whenever required watering all the plants, trees and upkeeping the pots planted with ornamenta...
Procurement of sand required for raising seedlings inclusive of transportation, breaking of clods, sieving and heaping each ingredient separately at nursery site.
Procurement of red-earth required for raising seedlings inclusive of transportation, breaking of clods, sieving and heaping each ingredient separately at nursery site
Procurement of farmyard manure/compost required for raising seedlings inclusive of transportation, breaking of clods, sieving and heaping each ingredient separately at nursery site
Repotting of pots including removing of old soil, mixing fresh soil with manure and organic matter, placing the mixture in the pots and planting the plants etc., complete excluding cost of manure, mix...
Supplying of urea Fertilizer to garden with all lead & lift, as directed by Engineer incharge.
Supplying of factamfos fertilisers to garden with all lead & lift, as directed by Engineer incharge.
Supply of hedge plants belonging to the group or family of Cerodendrum, Duranta, tecoma, lantana etc., including cost of transportation with all lead & lift as directed by the engineer incharge
Supply of Accent plants belonging to the group or family of Cypress golden, Ficus benjamina star white, Ficus benjamina star reginald etc., including cost of transportation with all lead & lift a...
Supply of mix flowering plants belonging to the group or family of chrsanthemum, Mari gold, Pitunia Bergenia, Galphimia pentas etc, including cost of transportation with all lead & lift as direct...
Supplying of indoor/Out door plants with good quality pots with different varieties of plants at office complex with annual maintenance of plants with necessary fertilizers & soil etc., including cos...
Providing Assistant cook for necessary assistance and catering facility to the visiting guests KPCL and other department employees in IB and dormitory wearing uniforms labour, T & P, etc., and c...
Providing Assistant cook for necessary assistance and catering facility to the visiting guests KPCL and other department employees in IB and dormitory wearing uniforms labour, T & P, etc., and c...
Providing room boy for necessary assistance to the visiting guests KPCL and other department employees in IB and dormitory wearing uniforms labour, T & P, etc., and carrying out all other works as...
Providing room boy for necessary assistance to the visiting guests KPCL and other department employees in IB and dormitory wearing uniforms labour, T & P, etc., and carrying out all other works as...
Washing of cloths blankets, bed spreads, pillow covers, napkins, towels etc.,at Guest house,Ibs,Dormatories of KPCL as directed by Engineer in charge.
Providing monthly recharge for Television set top boxes in rooms of KPCL Guest houses
Providing Helper for office works including supplying of Uniforms, shoes etc complete and carrying out all works as directed by the Engineer-in-charge.
Providing and fixing Structural Steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel prim...
Earth work in surface excavation for stripping, seating of bund, Road way, by manual means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than foundation & depth in all kinds of soil not excee...
Providing and constructing 300mm thick dry rubble stone pitching with pin headers at 2 per m2 using stones and stone chips from approved source including cost of all materials, labour, hand packing / ...
Repairs to damaged steel/wooden/cane chairs including replacement of damaged or corroded structural steel members using cold-rolled mild steel with a minimum thickness of 1.6mm and wooden members seas...
Repairs to damaged steel/wooden tables consists of surface lamination must feature 1.0mm to 1.2mm thick industrial-grade high-pressure decorative laminate (HPL) sheets conforming to IS: 2046 applied o...
Servicing of SF CEX 9 Commercial Treadmill: Dimension : 84 INCH (L) X 36 INCH (W)X 72 INCH (H) X Motor, 5HP Continuous duty X Speed X 0.8 o 22 Kmph X Elevation :0% to 15%X Running surface 63 INCH (L) ...
Servicing of SF Commercial 999 Spin Bike: The bicycle is designed based on human engineering theory the users can adjust the seat both forwards & backwards and upwards & downwards. The hand grip can b...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-3 Call 2.docx
Tender Document • 1.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].