Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹21.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.8 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted. |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 06 SAI PALACE APARTMENT PAWARNAGAR JUNI SANGVI PUNE 27 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in Bid Capacity and disqualify in PQ criteria |
Tender Value
₹21.8 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Providing And Applying Anticorrosive Coal tar black paint and oil paint to Radial Gates 12.5 m x 7.62 m - 6 Nos, flap Gates, staircase and ladders on pier 1 to 6 of Koyna dam And Allied mechanical works at Koyna Dam
2026_WRDMN_1300098_1
E tender notice no 04 koyna 21.81
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
180 days
satara
as per tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹22,000
9 Jul 2026
5 May 2026
14 May 2026
5 May 2026
12 May 2026
5 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dhom Balkavdi project | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing And Applying Anticorrosive Coal tar black paint and oil paint to Radial Gates 12.5 m x 7.62 m - 6 Nos, flap Gates, staircase and ladders on pier 1 to 6 of Koyna dam And Allied mechanical works at Koyna Dam. | 1 | Nos | 21,81,057 | ₹21,81,057 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
koyanapaintingdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.86 MB
BOQ_2232684.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].