Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹46.0 L Quoted ₹53.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹55.6 LRejected-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹55.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 | Gold Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: M.S Plate 12 mm TK | 7.56 | MT | 89,670 ₹7,99,928.14 Lowest | 94,154 ₹8,39,929 |
| 2.00 | M.S Plate 6 mm TK | 2.12 | MT | 88,500 ₹2,21,391.6 Lowest | 92,925 ₹2,32,461.18 |
| 3.00 | M.S Sheet 4 mm TK | 1.97 | MT | 88,500 ₹2,05,727.1 Lowest | 92,925 ₹2,16,013.46 |
| 4.00 | ISA 100 x 100 x 10 | 2.5 | MT | 70,595 ₹2,08,255.25 Lowest | 74,125 ₹2,18,668.75 |
| 5.00 | ISMC 250 x 80 | 0.61 | MT | 72,080 ₹51,883.18 Lowest | 75,684 ₹54,477.34 |
| 6.00 | ISMC 75 x 40 | 0.1 | MT | 69,110 ₹8,154.98 Lowest | 72,566 ₹8,562.79 |
| 7.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged bracings and gusset plate for Reclaimer-II, which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc. | 2.15 | MT | 11,678 ₹29,627.09 Lowest | 12,262 ₹31,108.69 |
| 8.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc. | 14.87 | MT | 6,152 ₹1,07,946.68 Lowest | 6,460 ₹1,13,351.04 |
| 9.00 | Fabrication of slew ring area and boom conveyor structures for Reclaimer-II by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 14.87 | MT | 85,536 ₹15,00,865.98 Lowest | 89,813 ₹15,75,912.79 |
| 10.00 | Erection of slew ring area and boom conveyor structures for Reclaimer-II by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 14.87 | MT | 94,923 ₹16,65,575.91 Lowest | 99,669 ₹17,48,852.08 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹43,600
Closing Date
17 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ICHS Dn Strengthening of existing severely damaged corroded slew ring area and boom conveyor structures in Reclaimer II of ICHS
2025_EB_564554_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo35/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
Refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹43,600
Yes
17 Mar 2026
3 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
Amount
I. Material Portion: M.S Plate 12 mm TK
M.S Plate 6 mm TK
M.S Sheet 4 mm TK
ISA 100 x 100 x 10
ISMC 250 x 80
ISMC 75 x 40
II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged bracings and gusset plate for Reclaimer-II, which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc.
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc.
Fabrication of slew ring area and boom conveyor structures for Reclaimer-II by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of slew ring area and boom conveyor structures for Reclaimer-II by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of sheets supporting beam including cost of shots, hire charges of compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Painting charges for three coats of epoxy paints (One coat of primer and two coat of epoxy paint) including epoxy thinner, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the counter weight of BCN 54.
Cost of paint with one coat of MIO epoxy (100-120 microns DFT) in the structures of counter weight of BCN 54.
Cost of paint for one coat of aromatic polyurethane epoxy (30-35 microns DFT) with total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of counter weight of BCN 54.
Gold Engineering Works (BID ID -1367035)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].